Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Norwood-Young America High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Rachel Crown F 10
4 Kacie Miller F 12
5 Audrey Kamps C 10
10 Madison Johnson G 12
13 Allison Fritz G 10
14 Hannah Zellmann F 11
20 Abby Mackenthun G 12
21 Grace Strickfaden G 10
24 Hayden Glander F 10
25 Lilly Brinkman G 10
Schedule
11/30/2018Maple Lake 62 - 26 W
12/4/2018Tri-City United 69 - 50 W
12/7/2018Le Sueur-Henderson0 - 0
12/11/2018Hutchinson 0 - 0
12/13/2018Belle Plaine 83 - 66 W
12/18/2018Jordan 69 - 74 L
12/21/2018Glencoe-Silver Lake 75 - 51 W
12/27/2018Triton 60 - 48 W
12/28/2018Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.52 - 61 L
1/7/2019St. Peter 0 - 0
1/10/2019Southwest Christian0 - 0
1/12/2019Lake City 80 - 78 W
1/14/2019Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.0 - 0
1/15/2019Sibley East 0 - 0
1/18/2019Tri-City United 0 - 0
1/21/2019Mayer Lutheran 0 - 0
1/24/2019Le Sueur-Henderson0 - 0
1/26/2019Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity0 - 0
1/29/2019Belle Plaine 0 - 0
2/1/2019Jordan 0 - 0
2/5/2019Watertown-Mayer 0 - 0
2/7/2019Mayer Lutheran 0 - 0
2/11/2019Eden Valley-Watkins 0 - 0
2/12/2019Southwest Christian0 - 0
2/15/2019Sibley East 0 - 0
2/19/2019Holy Family Catholic 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Gary Lembcke
glembcke@central.k12.mn.us
952-467-7336
Assistant Coach:
B-Squad - Wade Degler
C-Squad - LeeJohannes
Student Manager:
Rachel Scott
Rianna Babatz

State Tournament
March 13-16, 2019
Williams Arena, Maturi Pavilion & Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    February 26, 2019
    March 1, 2019

    March 5 Sub Finals
    March 8, Section Final
    (see bracket or Region 2A winter calendar for all dates and sites)



    High Seed
    Mkato East (S) Watertown-Mayor(N)
    MN State - Mankato
    MN State - Mankato
  •  
  • Brackets

    Minnesota River Standings
    Tri-City United 6-1-0
    Jordan 6-2-0
    Belle Plaine 4-3-0
    Mayer Lutheran 3-4-0
    Norwood-Young America 0-0-0
    Sibley East 0-0-0
    Le Sueur-Henderson 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499