Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Norwood-Young America High School        (25-3-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Allison Fritz G 9
2 Maria Sons G 10
4 Kacie Miller F 11
5 Audrey Kamps F 9
10 Madison Johnson G 11
13 Jayden Fritz G 12
14 Hannah Zellmann F 10
15 Hayden Glander F 9
20 Abby Mackenthun G 11
21 Grace Strickfaden G 9
23 Bren Fox C 12
24 Anna Mackenthun F 12
25 Rachel Crown F 9
32 Mary Wenisch G 12
34 Samantha Miller C 12
45 Kali Grimm G 12
Schedule
11/28/2017Maple Lake 72 - 53 W
12/1/2017Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.78 - 31 W
12/2/2017Chisago Lakes 71 - 53 W
12/5/2017Sibley East 61 - 43 W
12/8/2017Tri-City United 76 - 66 W
12/14/2017Jordan 74 - 60 W
12/18/2017St. Peter 66 - 67 L
12/19/2017Belle Plaine 75 - 28 W
12/22/2017Watertown-Mayer 41 - 45 L
12/28/2017New Ulm 57 - 53 W
12/28/2017G-F-W 64 - 27 W
1/5/2018Le Sueur-Henderson78 - 35 W
1/8/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 55 - 34 W
1/11/2018Mayer Lutheran 64 - 53 W
1/13/2018Kasson-Mantorville 61 - 36 W
1/15/2018Stewartville 59 - 63 L
1/19/2018Sibley East 63 - 18 W
1/20/2018Glencoe-Silver Lake 55 - 44 W
1/25/2018Tri-City United 73 - 54 W
1/29/2018Southwest Christian60 - 27 W
1/30/2018Jordan 66 - 54 W
2/2/2018Belle Plaine 72 - 36 W
2/3/2018Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity68 - 37 W
2/8/2018Le Sueur-Henderson64 - 27 W
2/13/2018Mayer Lutheran 70 - 64 W
2/22/2018Holy Family Catholic 55 - 50 W
2/28/2018Le Sueur-Henderson70 - 38 W
3/6/2018Glencoe-Silver Lake 56 - 39 W
3/9/2018St. Peter 0 - 0
3/14/2018Minnehaha Academy67 - 58 W
3/16/2018Sauk Centre 45 - 54 L
3/17/2018Maranatha Christian Academy64 - 54 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Gary Lembcke
glembcke@central.k12.mn.us
952-467-7336
Assistant Coach:
B-Squad - Rachel Sandquist
C-Squad - Wade Degler
Jamie Smith
Student Manager:
Amanda Schmeig
Emma Klaustermeier, Rianna Babatz

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    February 26, 2019
    March 1, 2019

    March 5 Sub Finals
    March 8, Section Final
    (see bracket or Region 2A winter calendar for all dates and sites)



    High Seed
    Mkato East (S) Watertown-Mayor(N)
    MN State - Mankato
    MN State - Mankato
  •  
  • Brackets

    Minnesota River Standings
    Norwood-Young America 10-0-0
    Mayer Lutheran 10-2-0
    Sibley East 8-4-0
    Tri-City United 6-6-0
    Jordan 4-8-0
    Belle Plaine 2-8-0
    Le Sueur-Henderson 0-12-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499