Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Norwood-Young America High School        (5-13-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Lemke, Wyatt 11
113 Eddings, Terrance 9
113 Kimpling, Blake 9
113 Urness, Lucas 7
120 Lentsch, Riley 8
120 Tek, Pisces 12
126 Kleindl, Jared 11
126 Lord, Joash 11
126 Urness, Curtis 12
132 Homan, Bryce 9
138 Elgren, Isaac 11
145 Hennen, Joe 12
152 Christianson, Nick 8
152 Poppler, Brady 9
160 Barr, Braedon 12
160 Thimsen, Jacob 9
170 Franck, Sean 9
182 Meeker, Sam 11
Schedule
12/1/2017Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.12 - 64 L
12/1/2017Big Lake 0 - 72 L
12/1/2017Paynesville Area 19 - 48 L
12/9/2017St. Agnes 51 - 28 W
12/9/2017Edina 39 - 42 L
12/9/2017Champlin Park 48 - 36 W
12/16/2017Robbinsdale Armstrong 0 - 0 T
(JV)
12/21/2017Becker 12 - 60 L
12/21/2017Glencoe - Lester Prairie33 - 47 L
12/22/2017Tri-City United 12 - 61 L
12/22/2017LeSueur-Henderson 42 - 27 W
12/29/2017Benson 0 - 0
1/6/2018Wabasso / Red Rock Central0 - 0  
(3rd Place)
1/6/2018Northfield H.S.0 - 0  
(1st Place)
1/6/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 0 - 0 T
(8th 59 pts)
1/6/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.0 - 0
1/6/2018Minnehaha/DeLaSalle0 - 0
1/6/2018New London-Spicer 0 - 0
1/6/2018New Ulm Area0 - 0
1/6/2018Waseca 0 - 0
1/6/2018Robbinsdale Armstrong 0 - 0
1/9/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 44 - 24 W
1/9/2018Sibley East 19 - 39 L
1/9/2018Litchfield 4 - 64 L
1/20/2018Thief River Falls0 - 0 T
(Indiv.)
1/25/2018New London-Spicer 13 - 55 L
1/25/2018Kimball Area 10 - 65 L
1/27/2018LeSueur-Henderson 0 - 0 T
(4th)
2/1/2018Trinity School at River Ridge47 - 33 W
2/1/2018Fridley 24 - 48 L
2/8/2018Dassel-Cokato 10 - 69 L
2/10/2018Dassel-Cokato 0 - 0 T
(JV Jam)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Darrin Fox
dfox@central.k12.mn.us
952-467-7134
Assistant Coach:
Brian Clark
John Michels
Nick Mackenthun,
Student Manager:
Abbie Luskey, McKenna Baumann
Chandra Wigfield, Christina Barstad, Jasmine Lambrecht, Addysen Farrell

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Team: Feb. 16, 2018
    Norwood-Young America HS

  •  
  • Brackets

    Minnesota River Standings
    Sibley East 3-0-0
    Norwood-Young America 1-1-0
    Scott West 0-0-0
    Tri-City United 0-1-0
    LeSueur-Henderson 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499