Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Ogilvie High School        (7-21-0)
red.gif
white.gif
LIONS WRESTLING BACK FOR THE ATTACK!


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Anders, Dana 7
106 Baumann, Chad 8
106 Bolling, Hayden 7
106 Hudoba, Beau 7
106 Sholtz, Ryan 7
113 Hudoba, Rhett 9
113 Sanborn, Alivia 10
120 Milbradt, Colby 7
132 Anderson, Hunter 11
132 Beier, Bryce 8
138 Burk, Beau 10
145 Heins, Owen 7
145 Houtsma, Ethan 8
145 McLevis, Baylee 12
145 Warren, Ethan 10
152 Halvorson, Landen 8
152 Peterson, Zach 12
160 Hass, Mason 8
182 Hampton, Conor 8
182 Hawkins, Riley 9
182 Lambert, Riley 10
182 McLevis, Gavin 10
195 Hoffman, Gabe 7
220 Chidester, Alex 12
Schedule
1/29/2018Robbinsdale Armstrong 24 - 57 L
11/29/2018Woodbury 9 - 72 L
11/29/2018Eden Prairie 12 - 63 L
12/1/2018Rush City Invitational0 - 0 T
(9th of 9)
12/4/2018Mille Lacs Raiders16 - 63 L
12/6/2018Crosby-Ironton 18 - 48 L
12/6/2018Proctor/Hermantown48 - 36 W
12/6/2018GNK51 - 24 W
12/14/2018Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson28 - 51 L
12/15/2018Trinity Invitational0 - 0 T
(10th of 13)
12/20/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 16 - 51 L
12/20/2018Minneapolis Roosevelt 36 - 39 L
12/20/2018Spectrum 42 - 30 W
12/28/2018Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.12 - 72 L
12/28/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.24 - 58 L
12/28/2018St. Agnes 43 - 42 W
(win by criteria h)
1/5/2019Ogilvie Invitational0 - 0 T
(11th of 13)
1/10/2019Sauk Centre-Melrose42 - 43 L
(won by criteria h)
1/10/2019B O L D 24 - 60 L
1/10/2019Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United17 - 63 L
1/12/2019Rocori 18 - 65 L
1/12/2019Walker-Hack-Akeley/Nevis48 - 36 W
1/12/2019Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village24 - 57 L
1/12/2019Royalton/Upsala15 - 63 L
1/15/2019C-E-C Lumberjacks12 - 65 L
1/15/2019Holdingford 9 - 48 L
1/15/2019Milaca/Faith Christian12 - 63 L
1/19/2019Saint Croix Falls Invitational0 - 0 T
(15th of 19)
1/24/2019Brooklyn Center/Concordia Acad45 - 18 W
1/24/2019Trinity School at River Ridge34 - 29 W
2/8/2019Great River Conference Individual Tournament0 - 0 T
(5th of 6)
2/11/2019Rush City/Braham33 - 42 L
2/16/2019Rush City/Braham30 - 48 L
(Team Section)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Adam Halvorson
ahalvorson@ogilvie.k12.mn.us
320.272.5000 xt. 410
Assistant Coach:
Dan Belsheim, Jr., Ben Burk, Matt Houtsma, Bill Pike, Colton Johnston, Derek Carlson
Student Manager:
Ella Anders, Izzy Warren
Kalista Bowerman, Cassie DeVito

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7A Tournament


    Great River Standings
    Mille Lacs Raiders 3-2-0
    Ogilvie 1-4-0
    Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 0-0-0
    Rush City/Braham 0-0-0
    Proctor/Hermantown 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499