Home      Administration
  Baseball   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Orono High School        (9-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif
HOME OF THE SPARTANS


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Quincey Littlejohn-Docken P 12
3 Gunnar Goodwin IF 10
4 Teddy Deters IF 10
5 Cody Tomb IF 12
7 Nick Hartmann C 10
8 John McCuskey OF 11
9 Aidan Nelson IF 10
10 Evan Zamec OF 11
11 Logan Swaggert IF 10
12 Chad Mrachek IF 12
16 Luke Erickson IF 10
17 Shea Anderson OF 11
18 Carter Olek IF 10
19 Bobby McCrae IF 11
20 Aaron Brekken IF 11
22 Nolan Tichy IF 11
23 Mark Sarles IF 12
24 Gabe Lewis C 10
33 Nick Ishaug IF 10
36 AJ Anhorn OF 10
Schedule
4/13/2019St. Cloud Cathedral 5 - 10 L
4/23/2019Holy Family Catholic 14 - 12 W
4/25/2019Delano 9 - 7 W
4/26/2019Bemidji 2 - 3 L
4/29/2019Waconia 4 - 2 W
5/2/2019New Prague 1 - 9 L
5/4/2019Hutchinson 3 - 11 L
5/4/2019Hutchinson 2 - 3 L
5/9/2019Holy Family Catholic 5 - 10 L
5/10/2019Waconia 2 - 8 L
5/11/2019Minneapolis Washburn 3 - 6 L
5/11/2019Bloomington Kennedy 3 - 1 W
5/15/2019West Lutheran 11 - 8 W
5/16/2019Concordia Academy14 - 1 W
5/21/2019New Prague 6 - 3 W
5/22/2019Mankato West 1 - 11 L
5/24/2019Delano 4 - 0 W
5/28/2019Dassel-Cokato 6 - 5 W
5/30/2019Benilde-St. Margaret's School2 - 3 L
(Section 6AAA)
6/1/2019Delano 1 - 5 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Bucky Mieras
bmieras@orono.k12.mn.us
952-449-8414
Assistant Coach:
Barry Wohler
Harry Wingerd
Rusty Olson
Student Manager:
James Konkol
Noah Roll

State Tournament
June 13-20, 2019
Saints/Siebert/Putz/Faber/Chaska/Mini Met/Target F
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AAA Tournament
    May 28, 2019
    May 30, 2019
    June 1, 2019
    June 4, 2019
    June 5, 2019
    June 6, 2019 if needed
    High Seed
    High Seed
    High Seed
    TBD
    TBD
    TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Litchfield 12-1-0
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 10-4-0
    New London-Spicer 9-4-0
    New Prague 7-3-0
    Rockford 6-8-0
    Hutchinson 5-2-0
    Orono 5-3-0
    Dassel-Cokato 5-7-0
    Holy Family Catholic 4-6-0
    Waconia 3-5-0
    Delano 2-7-0
    Watertown-Mayer 1-5-0
    Mound Westonka 1-6-0
    Annandale 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499