Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Orono High School        (20-7-1)
red.gif
white.gif
HOME OF THE SPARTANS


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Charlie Carlsen G 11
2 Zach Adams D 11
3 Davey Burns F 12
4 Nick Gherardi D 12
5 Tyler Olsen F 11
8 Billy Lynch F 12
10 Zach Rutherford D 12
11 Spencer Overturf F 12
13 Landon Wittenberg F 11
15 Zack Simon F 10
16 Jack Suchy F 12
18 Will Larson F 12
21 Fisher Eiss F 11
22 Jack Kubitz D 11
23 Thomas Walker F 12
26 Dane Korsi F 12
29 Lucas Jorgenson F 10
33 Evan Babekuhl G 12
36 Anders Gulbrandson D 11
37 Daniel Eckerline D 11
Schedule
11/24/2017East Grand Forks 5 - 3 W
11/30/2017Providence Academy6 - 2 W
12/2/2017Holy Family Catholic 3 - 3 T
12/9/2017Monticello Moose8 - 2 W
12/12/2017Breck School3 - 2 W
12/14/2017Bloomington Kennedy 5 - 3 W
12/16/2017Blake School (The)2 - 3 L
12/19/2017Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato10 - 0 W
12/21/2017Minneapolis2 - 3 L
12/29/2017East Ridge 0 - 3 L
1/2/2018Minnetonka 2 - 5 L
1/5/2018Delano Tigers3 - 2 W
(OT)
1/9/2018Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer2 - 1 W
1/12/2018Waconia 8 - 2 W
1/16/2018Hutchinson 2 - 3 L
1/19/2018New Prague 1 - 0 W
1/25/2018Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato7 - 1 W
1/30/2018Delano Tigers3 - 2 W
2/2/2018Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer4 - 2 W
2/5/2018Holy Family Catholic 0 - 5 L
2/8/2018St. Cloud Cathedral 3 - 5 L
2/9/2018Hutchinson 4 - 1 W
2/12/2018Waconia 5 - 0 W
2/13/2018New Prague 5 - 0 W
2/15/2018Chaska 5 - 3 W
2/23/2018Waconia 10 - 2 W
2/27/2018Minneapolis 6 - 3 W
3/1/2018Breck School2 - 1 W
(OT)
3/7/2018Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato6 - 1 W
3/9/2018Mahtomedi 5 - 4 W
3/10/2018Alexandria Area 2 - 1 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Will Scholz
shotzi17@hotmail.com
612-226-9289
Assistant Coach:
Justin Pagel
Richie Anderson
Zach Nelson
Student Manager:
Alex Danielson
Ben Bissen

State Tournament
March 7-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    Feb 21, 23, 24, 27, March 1,
    2018
    Parade Ice Gardens
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Orono 11-2-1
    Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer 9-4-0
    Holy Family Catholic 7-0-1
    New Prague 5-5-2
    Delano Tigers 6-7-0
    Hutchinson 3-7-1
    Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 1-6-1
    Waconia 0-11-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499