Home      Administration
  Soccer, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Orono High School        (18-3-1)
red.gif
white.gif
HOME OF THE SPARTANS


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Clare Gagne G 11
2 Reiley Prueter M 11
3 Sarah Michel M 12
4 Maya Anthony F 12
5 Ally Swenson D 11
6 Gabby Hyrkas M 11
7 Tess Bazil M 8
8 Emma Kosek D 12
9 Sarah Johnston F 12
10 Anna Lisle M 11
11 Megan Marzolf M 11
12 Emerson Sankey M 12
13 Madee Sabatier M 11
14 Anna Tesar F 11
15 Vivian Rohrer M 12
16 Tyler Pleimann D 9
17 Natalie Brockman M 12
19 Audrey Rodewald D 11
21 Jillian Cook D 10
22 Sadie Koltes M 11
24 Kyler Burrows D 10
32 Alexa Stoddard G 12
Schedule
8/23/2018Mankato West 4 - 3 W
8/28/2018DeLaSalle 4 - 0 W
8/31/2018Monticello 2 - 1 W
9/4/2018Blake School (The)0 - 1 L
9/6/2018Glencoe-Silver Lake 7 - 0 W
9/8/2018Benilde-St. Margaret's School1 - 1 T
(OT)
9/11/2018Waconia 0 - 1 L
9/13/2018Watertown-Mayer 3 - 1 W
9/17/2018Rockford 5 - 0 W
9/21/2018Delano 3 - 0 W
9/25/2018Hutchinson 6 - 0 W
9/27/2018Holy Family Catholic 2 - 1 W
9/29/2018Heritage Christian Academy2 - 0 W
10/1/2018New Prague 4 - 0 W
10/4/2018Mound Westonka 6 - 2 W
10/9/2018PACT8 - 0 W
10/11/2018Robbinsdale Cooper 1 - 0 W
10/13/2018Providence Academy5 - 1 W
10/16/2018Monticello 2 - 1 W
(OT)
10/24/2018Marshall School, Duluth2 - 0 W
10/30/2018Benilde-St. Margaret's School2 - 1 W
(Class A State SemiFinal)
11/2/2018Mahtomedi 0 - 1 L
(OT)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Erin Murray
emurray@orono.k12.mn.us
952-449-8338 ext. 7200
Assistant Coach:
Pat Prindle
Abigail Personius
Jennifer Hanson
Student Manager:
Ellen Kittridge
Izzy Scharf

State Tournament
October 23 - November 2, 2018
Various Sites/U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Oct. 8, 2018
    Oct. 9, 2018
    Oct. 11, 2018
    Oct. 13, 2018
    Oct. 16, 2018
    High Seed
    High Seed
    High Seed
    High Seed
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Waconia 8-1-1
    Orono 8-1-0
    Holy Family Catholic 8-2-0
    Watertown-Mayer 5-2-2
    Mound Westonka 4-5-0
    Delano 3-5-1
    New Prague 2-2-2
    Rockford 2-5-1
    Hutchinson 1-8-0
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 0-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499