Home      Administration
  Softball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Orono High School        (9-7-0)
red.gif
white.gif
HOME OF THE SPARTANS


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Emile Perman OF 10
2 Samantha Prodahl OF 10
3 Lauren Reeves OF 11
4 Jordan Case* 2B 12
5 Jordan Arends 1B 10
6 Nicole Anderson OF 12
7 Kendall Mauer IF 11
8 Laura Stern OF 11
9 Rachel Ishaug P 8
11 Elle Johnson P 10
14 Ava Larson OF 11
15 Sydney Heckmann P 9
16 Sydney DeCubellis SS 11
17 Jordan Allar* C 11
18 Hannah Johnson 3B 10
19 Erika Hatchett C 9
26 Grace Kallay OF 10
28 Lyndsey Allar OF 9
Schedule
4/9/2019Minnetonka 5 - 8 L
4/18/2019Waconia 7 - 9 L
4/23/2019Holy Family Catholic 16 - 5 W
4/25/2019Delano 11 - 1 W
5/2/2019New Prague 2 - 1 W
5/2/2019New Prague 3 - 6 L
5/4/2019Chaska 3 - 2 W
5/4/2019Chaska 10 - 11 L
5/6/2019Norwood-Young America 1 - 13 L
(5 innings)
5/7/2019Waconia 15 - 8 W
5/9/2019Holy Family Catholic 17 - 3 W
5/11/2019Fridley 15 - 2 W
5/11/2019St. Francis 2 - 7 L
5/11/2019Minnehaha Academy16 - 0 W
5/13/2019Mound Westonka 6 - 7 L
(9 innings)
5/14/2019Delano 10 - 9 W
5/15/2019Rogers 4 - 0 W
5/16/2019Hutchinson 7 - 4 W
5/16/2019Hutchinson 7 - 8 L
5/21/2019Mound Westonka 3 - 4 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Chris Johnson
ChrisJ@christiansinc.com
612-490-9813
Assistant Coach:
Chad Christians
Lexi Kolden / Amy Groeschen
Zoe Johnson
Student Manager:
Jane Jonassen
Kenzie Taylor

State Tournament
June 6-7, 2019
Caswell Park, North Mankato
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AAA Tournament
    2019
    Monday, May 20 - High Seed
    Tuesday, May 21 - High Seed
    Wednesday, May 22 rain date
    Thursday, May 23 - High Seed
    Friday, May 24 rain date
    Tuesday, May 28:Delano - Wed May 29 rain date
    Thurs, May 30: Delano
    Fri, May 31: Delano
    High Seed and Delano
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 11-3-0
    Litchfield 11-3-0
    New Prague 9-1-0
    Rockford 9-5-0
    Annandale 7-7-0
    Orono 6-2-0
    Waconia 5-5-0
    Dassel-Cokato 5-10-0
    Hutchinson 4-6-0
    New London-Spicer 4-6-0
    Mound Westonka 4-7-0
    Holy Family Catholic 0-0-0
    Delano 0-1-0
    Watertown-Mayer 0-10-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499