Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Orono High School        (2-25-0)
red.gif
white.gif
HOME OF THE SPARTANS


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Madeline Eppard LI 12
2 Mary Peterson S 10
3 Sara Murley LI 11
4 Lauryn Pietrzak DS 10
5 Anika Sodhi OH 11
6 Emmy Beam MH 11
7 Elle Johnson OH 10
8 Brynn Peterson MH 10
9 Hadley Juran S 11
10 Abby Kahn OH 11
11 Lauren Proulx LI 12
12 Josie Peterson MH 11
13 Laura Stern S 11
14 Ella Weinbeck MH 12
15 Natalie Wavra OH 10
Schedule
8/23/2018Rogers 25-8, 25-12, 25-10 L
8/25/2018White Bear Lake Area 13-25, 25-20, 19-25, 25-15, 15-3 W
8/28/2018Hopkins 17-25, 15-25, 14-25 L
8/31/2018Minnetonka 10-25, 6-25, 21-25 L
9/13/2018Minneapolis Southwest 18-25, 24-26, 25-22, 20-25 L
9/17/2018Buffalo 24-26, 17-25, 13-25 L
9/20/2018Holy Family Catholic 15-25, 14-25, 20-25 L
9/21/2018Lakeville North 6-25, 12-25 L
9/21/2018Stillwater Area 25-12, 25-9 L
9/22/2018Bethlehem Academy24-26, 15-25 L
9/22/2018Apple Valley W
9/25/2018Benilde-St. Margaret's School16-25, 17-25, 21-25 L
9/27/2018Hutchinson 11-25, 15-25, 22-25 L
9/28/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.12-25, 15-25 L
9/28/2018Anoka 12-25, 17-25 L
9/29/2018Owatonna 15-25, 25-21, 15-5 L
9/29/2018Cambridge-Isanti L
10/1/2018Edina 16-25, 9-25, 23-25 L
10/4/2018New Prague 9-25, 1625, 14-25 L
10/9/2018Delano 25-8, 25-13, 25-12 L
10/11/2018Wayzata 8-25, 16-25, 13-25 L
10/12/2018Maple Lake 19-25, 25-11, 17-15 L
10/12/2018Eastview 25-17, 25-10 L
10/13/2018Andover 16-25, 17-25 L
10/13/2018Blaine 15-25, 12-25 L
10/13/2018Duluth East L
10/16/2018Waconia 14-25, 14-25, 14-25 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ryan Stuntz
ryan.stuntz@vitalvolleyball.com
310-936-9634
Assistant Coach:
Aaron Wayne
Kim King
Olivia Garrett
Student Manager:
Lauren Mitchellette
Morgan McPherson

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AAA Tournament
    2018
    Play-in - October 23
    Quarters - October 25
    Semis - October 30


    Finals - November 1


    High Seed

    High Seed

    High Seed of final four



    Finals - Osseo High School
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 7-0-0
    Watertown-Mayer 6-1-0
    New Prague 5-0-0
    Annandale 5-2-0
    Hutchinson 4-1-0
    Rockford 4-3-0
    Waconia 3-2-0
    Delano 2-3-0
    Mound Westonka 2-4-0
    Holy Family Catholic 1-4-0
    New London-Spicer 1-5-0
    Litchfield 1-6-0
    Dassel-Cokato 0-2-0
    Orono 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499