Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Orono High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif
HOME OF THE SPARTANS


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Abed, Parker 9
106 Januik, Cam 11
106 Stevenson, Oliver 8
106 Yockey, Nick 8
113 Jandl, Matt 10
120 Cano Garnica, Gustavo 10
126 Pitts, Brady 10
132 Beck, Henry 12
138 Arneson, Noah 10
138 Saunders, Luke 12
138 Schmid, Jacob 11
145 McCuskey, John 11
145 Ruhland, Nick 11
152 Simafranca, Nick 12
160 Greenagel, Josh 12
160 Harstad, John 10
160 Kusske, Adam 11
170 Wilfert, David 10
182 Albrecht, Shea 10
182 Striggow, Danny 11
195 Alsaabiri, Rada 12
Schedule
12/6/2018Minneapolis Roosevelt 0 - 0
12/6/2018Robbinsdale Cooper 0 - 0
12/13/2018Delano 0 - 0
12/13/2018Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth.0 - 0
12/20/2018Minnetonka 0 - 0
12/20/2018Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks0 - 0
1/3/2019Benilde St. Margarets0 - 0
1/3/2019Edina 0 - 0
1/3/2019Wayzata 0 - 0
1/10/2019Hutchinson0 - 0
1/10/2019Sibley East 0 - 0
1/17/2019Waconia 0 - 0
1/17/2019Minneapolis South0 - 0
1/24/2019New Prague0 - 0
1/26/2019Rocori 0 - 0
1/26/2019Orono Tournament0 - 0
1/26/2019Benilde St. Margarets0 - 0
1/26/2019St. Thomas Academy0 - 0
1/31/2019Mound-Westonka0 - 0
1/31/2019Glencoe - Lester Prairie0 - 0
1/31/2019Glenco-Silver Lake0 - 0
2/1/2019Totino-Grace 0 - 0
2/1/2019Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Joe McPherson
joe@gordon-james.com
612-369-3736
Assistant Coach:
Jason Stripling
Nate Matousek
Student Manager:
Brady Pitts
Morgan McPherson

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    2018 Individual
    Saturday, Feb 23
    Orono High School

    Wright County Standings
    Litchfield 4-1-0
    Annand/M Lk Lightning 4-2-0
    Dassel-Cokato 3-3-0
    Hutchinson H.S. 2-2-0
    Mound-Westonka 2-3-0
    New Prague 1-2-0
    New London-Spicer 1-3-0
    Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth. 0-0-0
    Delano 0-0-0
    Orono 0-0-0
    Glencoe - Lester Prairie 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499