Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Osakis High School        (7-16-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Cimbura, Gaven 7
106 Grove, Logan 10
106 Taplin, Jacob 7
120 Drevlow, Kale 8
120 Petrich, Jack 8
120 Radtke, Garek 9
132 Hagedon, Tyson 8
138 Garcia-Ramirez, Alejandro 8
145 Harlow, Hunter 10
145 McLaughlin, Ethan 11
152 Duchene, Benjamin 12
160 Bjerk, Nathan 11
160 Milhausen, Ryan 11
126 Jacobson, Carsten 9
126 Kulzer, Nathan 11
145 Vandergon, Duncan 10
152 Faber, Brock 10
152 Stoetzel, Triston 12
170 Strom, Dominic 12
Schedule
12/4/2018Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie9 - 67 L
12/4/2018Pequot Lks/Pine River-B13 - 60 L
12/4/2018Minnewaska Area H.S.21 - 55 L
12/7/2018Sauk Centre-Melrose39 - 33 W
12/7/2018Ortonville 45 - 18 W
12/11/2018West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville24 - 54 L
12/18/2018Paynesville Area 34 - 45 L
12/18/2018B O L D 48 - 28 W
12/18/2018Quad County45 - 36 W
12/20/2018New York Mills 34 - 35 L
1/11/2019Kimball Area 12 - 59 L
1/11/2019Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.21 - 53 L
1/11/2019United Clay Becker Badgers8 - 53 L
1/22/2019Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.15 - 63 L
1/22/2019Eden Valley-Watkins 28 - 49 L
1/22/2019Ortonville 48 - 27 W
1/25/2019Border West Buccaneers21 - 55 L
1/25/2019Benson 15 - 60 L
1/31/2019United North Central Warriors0 - 0
2/5/2019Pierz 10 - 63 L
2/5/2019Eden Valley-Watkins 15 - 55 L
2/5/2019Rocori 9 - 47 L
2/13/2019Ortonville 52 - 24 W
2/13/2019Minnewaska Area H.S.76 - 6 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Joey Andreasen
jandreasen@osakis.k12.mn.us
320-859-2191 Ext. 1154
Assistant Coach:
Darren Stoetzel
Justin George
Zach Smith
Student Manager:
Muriah Adolphsen, Hailey Hagedon
Noelle Bjerk

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Individual: Feb. 23, 2019

    Minnewaska Area HS- 10 am start

    Park Region Standings
    Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie 6-2-0
    Ottertail Central Bulldogs 5-0-0
    LPGE-Browerville Wolves 4-0-0
    United North Central Warriors 2-1-0
    Royalton/Upsala 1-1-0
    Browerville 0-0-0
    Parkers Prairie 0-0-0
    Osakis 0-1-0
    Wadena-Deer Creek 0-1-0
    New York Mills 0-3-0
    West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499