Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Osseo H.S.        (4-18-1)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Maranatha Christian Academy, Osseo High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Seth Younkers F 12
3 Brendan Hoben F 12
4 Tyler Stroh D 12
6 Jared Vance F 12
7 Josh Stromberg F 11
8 Ben Christofferson F 11
12 Jacob Lange F 12
14 AJ Lyons D 12
16 Rudy Alexander F 11
17 Mason Hautala F 11
18 Chase Funfar F 11
19 Zach Heiser D 11
20 Boone Almquist D 10
21 Austin Ledin D 12
22 Cameron Perna D 10
31 Connor Dahlberg G 12
Schedule
11/23/2013Buffalo 4 - 4 T
11/26/2013Eden Prairie 0 - 6 L
12/5/2013Blaine 2 - 6 L
12/7/2013Anoka 0 - 1 L
12/12/2013Robbinsdale Armstrong 1 - 6 L
12/14/2013Elk River/Zimmerman4 - 8 L
12/19/2013Champlin Park 1 - 6 L
12/20/2013Spring Lake Park 2 - 3 L
12/26/2013International Falls H.S.7 - 2 W
12/27/2013Warroad 2 - 6 L
12/28/2013Grafton2 - 3 L
1/4/2014Centennial 3 - 9 L
1/9/2014Coon Rapids 3 - 2 W
1/11/2014Elk River/Zimmerman1 - 5 L
1/14/2014Maple Grove 2 - 4 L
1/16/2014Andover 0 - 4 L
1/18/2014Coon Rapids 3 - 1 W
1/23/2014Champlin Park 3 - 5 L
1/25/2014Blaine 2 - 5 L
1/28/2014Rogers 5 - 3 W
1/30/2014Robbinsdale Armstrong 4 - 6 L
2/1/2014Anoka 0 - 4 L
2/8/2014Maple Grove 1 - 7 L
2/11/2014Centennial 3 - 7 L
2/13/2014Andover 1 - 6 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mark Phenow/Kevin Willey
willeyk@district279.org
763-391-8600
Assistant Coach:
Goalies: Kyle Moody
JV Asst: Justin Turner
JV Head: Eric Weum
Student Manager:
Anna Reget
Maddie Bojar/Nikki Breuer

State Tournament
March 5-8, 2014
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    2014
    Feb 22 12:00. 2:30 and 5:00(Champlin Ice Forum)
    8:00 (Coon Rapids)


    Feb 26 6:00/8:00

    February 28 , 6:00 2014

    Champlin Arena

    Coon Rapids




    Coliseum

    Coliseum
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Andover 13-5-0
    Maple Grove 12-5-1
    Centennial 8-7-2
    Blaine 8-0-0
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 4-13-1
    Anoka 3-5-0
    Coon Rapids 0-0-0
    Elk River/Zimmerman 0-0-0
    Champlin Park 0-0-0
    Osseo H.S. 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2013 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499