Home      Administration
  Swimming and Diving, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Osseo High School        (0-7-0)
red.gif
white.gif
~ Osseo Boys Swimming and Diving ~ www.osseoswimming.com ~


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Aiden Hruska 9
0 Avery Skeie 8
0 Brendan Collins 8
0 Brock Weum 8
0 Josh Bowar 12
0 Khoi Pham 12
0 Nick Fogle 9
0 Nick McGinley 12
0 Sam Kohls 11
0 Sander Solsvik 12
0 Tyler Swenson 11
0 Will Honnold 10
Schedule
12/6/2018Centennial 84 - 91 L
12/8/2018NWSC Relays0 - 0
12/20/2018Robbinsdale Armstrong 67 - 117 L
1/3/2019Spring Lake Park 83 - 95 L
1/5/2019Maroon & Gold Invite0 - 0
1/10/2019Irondale 47 - 55 L
1/17/2019Blaine 90 - 95 L
1/19/2019True Team Sections0 - 0
1/24/2019Maple Grove 75 - 95 L
1/31/2019Conference Tournament126 - 148 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Marshall Abrahamson
marshall.abrahamson@gmail.com
763-639-2896

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Jean K Freeman Aquatic Center, U of M
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    2020
    Thurs, Feb 20 Swim
    Prelims
    6:00 p.m.
    Fri, Feb 21, Diving
    (Prelims/Semis & Finals)
    6:00 p.m.
    Sat, Feb 22, Swim Finals
    3:00 p.m.



    Minnetonka Aquatic Center
    Minnetonka Middle School East
    17000 Lake Street Extension
    Minnetonka, MN 55345

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Spring Lake Park 1-0-0
    Anoka 1-0-0
    Coon Rapids 1-4-0
    Blaine 0-0-0
    Irondale 0-0-0
    Andover H.S. 0-0-0
    Centennial 0-0-0
    Elk River 0-0-0
    Maple Grove 0-0-0
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 0-0-0
    Osseo High School 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499