Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Owatonna High School        (5-4-1)
red.gif
white.gif

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Cameron Trout D 11
4 Nate Smith C 10
5 Trase Wencl F 12
6 Sam Hylle D 12
7 John Swenson F 11
8 Nick Brown C 12
10 Carter Broton F 11
11 Tyler Wencl F 10
12 Kodey Kiel F 11
13 Alec Holcomb F 12
14 Noah Scheid F 12
15 Nick Sande D 10
16 Kade Friedrichs D 12
17 Adam Rehman F 11
18 Austin Medvec F 12
20 Mitchell Wiese D 10
22 Walker Nelson D 10
23 Nick Smith C 10
26 Mitchell Mayer F 11
29 Brad Beistad G 11
30 Jacob Dub G 10
Schedule
11/21/2015St. Paul Academy and Summit School1 - 5 L
11/24/2015Rochester Mayo 2 - 3 L
11/28/2015Rochester Century H.S.4 - 0 W
12/3/2015Rochester John Marshall1 - 7 L
12/5/2015North 0 - 0 T
12/8/2015Winona/Cotter4 - 1 W
12/10/2015Faribault3 - 2 W
12/15/2015South Saint Paul 0 - 0
12/30/2015Mankato West 4 - 4 T
(Tournament)
1/5/2016Northfield 6 - 9 L
1/7/2016Rochester Century H.S.5 - 0 W
1/9/2016Chanhassen 1 - 4 L
1/14/2016Mankato East/Loyola11 - 0 W
1/16/2016Rochester Mayo 9 - 0 W
1/19/2016Faribault7 - 0 W
1/21/2016Mankato West 3 - 2 W
1/23/2016Rochester John Marshall1 - 5 L
1/26/2016Albert Lea 6 - 2 W
1/28/2016Winona/Cotter0 - 0
2/2/2016Red Wing 2 - 1 W
2/4/2016Northfield 3 - 4 L
(OT)
2/9/2016Dodge County Wildcats5 - 0 W
2/13/2016Austin H.S.0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Josh Storm
jstorm@owatonna.k12.mn.us
651-344-8397
Assistant Coach:
Chris Goodew
Eric Fink
Paul Martinson, Adam Trautman,
Student Manager:
Cienna Raden
Danika Brown, Kendall Travis

State Tournament
March 2-5, 2016
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AA Tournament
    February 18, 2016
    February 20, 25, 2016
    Highest Seed
    Rochester Rec.Ctr.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big Nine Standings
    Northfield 17-2-0
    Rochester John Marshall 14-1-0
    Mankato East/Loyola 9-5-1
    Rochester Mayo 9-6-0
    Mankato West 8-5-1
    Red Wing 5-5-0
    Faribault 4-14-1
    Albert Lea 4-9-0
    Rochester Century H.S. 3-7-0
    Austin H.S. 3-11-0
    Owatonna 2-2-0
    Winona/Cotter 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499