Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Owatonna High School        (5-23-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Kallen Hoffmann DS 11
3 Ruth Livingston MH 11
4 Emily Hagen OH 10
5 Brynn Butler RH 11
6 Lanie Schuster OH 10
7 Anna Vetsch S 11
8 Alyvia Johnson OH 11
9 Emma Burns S 11
10 Kialee Kleeberger DS 10
12 Haylee Mullenbach LI 10
13 Kaitlyn Madole MH 11
14 Emma Loveless MH 11
15 Jenna Gleason RH 10
16 Bailey Manderfeld S 9
Schedule
8/23/2018Farmington20-25, 17-25, 25-27 L
8/23/2018Farmington 25-20, 25-17, 27-25 L
8/28/2018Eastview 25-21, 25-8, 25-10 L
9/6/2018Mankato West 25-13, 27-17, 25-21 L
9/7/2018Prior Lake 11-25, 16-25 L
9/7/2018Andover 25-14, 25-23 L
9/8/2018Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 20-25, 25-18, 15-13 L
9/8/2018Perham 15-25, 17-25 L
9/8/2018Heron Lake-Okabena12-25, 25-21, 13-15 W
9/11/2018Northfield H.S.25-6,25-14,25-12 L
9/15/2018Rosemount 23-25, 10-25 L
9/15/2018Jordan 25-14, 17-25, 15-11 L
9/15/2018Bloomington Kennedy 25-9, 25-10 W
9/15/2018Red Wing 25-20, 15-25, 12-15 W
9/18/2018Rochester Century 25-15, 25-6, 25-8 L
9/25/2018Albert Lea 25-20, 30-28, 24-26, 19-25, 17-15 W
9/27/2018Red Wing 25-15, 25-23, 25-15 L
9/28/2018Chanhassen 25-17, 25-14 L
9/29/2018Orono 15-25, 25-21, 15-5 W
9/29/2018Lake of the Woods H.S.25-22, 25-18 L
9/29/2018Byron 20-25, 25-12, 15-7 L
10/2/2018Rochester Mayo 25-15, 25-16, 25-13 L
10/4/2018Austin
10/4/2018Austin 25-12, 25-12, 15-25, 13-25, 9-15 L
10/9/2018Faribault 17-25, 25-22, 25-13, 25-19 L
10/11/2018Winona 25-11, 25-12, 25-20 L
10/15/2018Bethlehem Academy25-14, 25-20,25-11 L
10/16/2018Rochester John Marshall25-23, 25-27, 25-19, 25-15 L
10/24/2018Rochester John Marshall25-23, 25-16, 25-20 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Whitney Ordal
wordal14@gmail.com
952-412-7855
Assistant Coach:
Amanda Kirk
Kelci Halvorson
Rachel Malo

State Tournament
November 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AAA Tournament
    Oct. 23, 25, 29
    Nov 2, 2019
    High Seed
    Rochester Civic Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big Nine Standings
    Northfield H.S. 11-0-0
    Rochester John Marshall 9-2-0
    Rochester Century 9-2-0
    Mankato West 9-2-0
    Rochester Mayo 6-5-0
    Winona 6-5-0
    Mankato East 6-7-0
    Faribault 4-7-0
    Austin 3-8-0
    Red Wing 3-8-0
    Owatonna 1-9-0
    Albert Lea 0-11-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499