Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Park High School        (6-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Natalia Ehnstrom LI 10
9 Taryn Leonard OH 12
10 Emily Thompson MH 11
11 Annika Black MH 12
12 Paige Heitkamp RH 12
13 Bailee Hill RH 11
15 Audrey Sease LI 9
17 Olivia Nagle DS 12
18 Hannah Olson S 11
20 Ally Mallot LI 12
22 Mackenzie Husaby OH 11
23 Chloe Cordell MH 12
24 Rachel Amland OH 11
25 Gracy Natterstad OH 0
27 Katrina Frendt OH 11
30 Emma Slusser RH 9
Schedule
9/4/2018South St. Paul25-13,25-14,16-25,25-20 W
9/7/2018Concordia Academy-Roseville6-25, 9-25 L
9/7/2018Bloomington Kennedy 25-19, 25-19 W
9/8/2018Faribault High school25-19, 19-25,15-12 W
9/8/2018Virginia 12-25, 14-25 L
9/11/2018Hastings 24-26,25-22,26-24,25-20, W
9/18/2018Forest Lake 25-13, 25-20, 25-11 L
9/20/2018Cretin-Derham Hall 3-2 L
9/22/2018Zumbrota-Mazeppa 25-21, 25-16 L
9/22/2018St. Croix Lutheran Academy25-13, 25-16 L
9/22/2018Prescott, WI25-15,18-25,15-12 W
9/22/2018St. Paul Central H.S.25-11,25-19 W
9/25/2018East Ridge 25-6, 25-17, 25-4 L
9/29/2018St. Croix Preparatory Academy25-16, 25-18, 13-25, 25-17 L
10/2/2018Mounds View 19-25, 11--25, 24-26 L
10/4/2018Roseville Area 25-16,25-13,25-22 L
10/13/2018Mounds View 20-25,24-26 W
10/13/2018North Branch 2-0 L
10/13/2018St. Paul Academy and Summit School25-15, 25-17 L
10/13/2018Redwood Valley 25-16, 25-20 L
10/16/2018Woodbury 25-11, 25-14, 25-12 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kristina Jameson
kjameson@sowashco.org
651/425-5770
Assistant Coach:
Danielle Beekman
Jordan Kraemer
Student Manager:
Carli Capistrant
Mya Hamilton Ayanna Gronau

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AAA Tournament
    October 22, 24, 29,
    November 2,
    2019
    10/22, 24, 29 at High Seed, 11/2 @ TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Suburban East Standings
    Stillwater Area 8-0-0
    East Ridge 7-1-0
    Forest Lake 6-2-0
    Roseville Area 5-3-0
    Mounds View 3-4-0
    Woodbury 3-4-0
    Cretin-Derham Hall 2-6-0
    White Bear Lake Area 0-3-0
    Park 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499