Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Park High School        (12-14-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Affolter, Nick 10
113 Garcia, Michael 10
120 Sandoval, Andres 9
120 Xiong, Warren 9
126 Koshay, Francis 12
132 Habinger, Xander 9
132 Ruiz, Josh 12
138 Diaz, Andrew 11
138 Lankow, Solomon 10
138 Oyebanji, Peter 12
138 Werner, Kevin 10
152 Keiser, Alex 10
152 Maaske, Breaden 9
152 Ruiz, Sam 10
152 Webinger, Caleb 9
152 Weick, Robbie 9
160 Mullen, Krystiyan 10
160 Waindim, Edric 11
160 Whitehead, Garrett 12
170 Davis, Antonio 10
170 Johnson, Noah 10
170 Volkert, Ryan 10
182 Lanegran, Reese 10
195 Zogaa, Archie 11
Schedule
12/2/2017Maple Grove Crimson INV0 - 0
12/8/2017Tartan 64 - 18 W
12/8/2017Hastings0 - 0
12/8/2017Hastings 9 - 64 L
12/8/2017Forest Lake 9 - 63 L
12/9/2017Hutchinson H.S.22 - 51 L
12/9/2017River Falls, WI25 - 48 L
12/9/2017Cambridge-Isanti 9 - 70 L
12/14/2017Mounds View 21 - 53 L
12/16/2017Northfield Inv0 - 0
12/29/2017Lacrosse Logan-Central48 - 33 W
12/29/2017Menonomee Falls,WI31 - 42 L
12/29/2017GET-Mel-Min, WI48 - 30 W
12/29/2017Ladysmith, WI54 - 30 W
12/29/2017Pine Island 33 - 39 L
(EC Team Tournament)
12/29/2017Eau Claire Holiday Duls0 - 0
1/4/2018Roseville Area 30 - 47 L
1/5/2018Eagan0 - 0
1/5/2018Eagan 6 - 60 L
1/5/2018Burnsville 0 - 0
1/11/2018White Bear Lake Area 22 - 39 L
1/13/2018Centennial Duals0 - 0
1/13/2018Roseville Area 33 - 42 L
1/13/2018St. Francis 18 - 50 L
1/18/2018Cretin-Derham Hall 52 - 22 W
1/19/2018Chisago Lakes INV0 - 0
1/25/2018Woodbury 43 - 36 W
1/25/2018East Ridge 41 - 36 W
1/25/2018St. Paul Central 48 - 36 W
1/26/2018Henry Sibley 44 - 33 W
1/26/2018Eastview 39 - 37 W
2/1/2018Stillwater Area 19 - 46 L
2/7/2018Richfield 59 - 24 W
2/7/2018St. Paul Harding 60 - 12 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jim LaBrosse
jlabross@sowashco.org
651/425-3966
Assistant Coach:
Andy Spraetz
Pat Schilling

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AAA Tournament
    Individual Tournament
    February 23,24, 2018

    East Ridge High School
    February 23, 5pm
    February 24, 10am

    Suburban East Standings
    Forest Lake 8-0-0
    Stillwater Area 6-2-0
    Mounds View 5-3-0
    East Ridge 5-3-0
    White Bear Lake Area 4-4-0
    Roseville Area 3-4-0
    Park 3-5-0
    Woodbury 2-6-0
    Cretin-Derham Hall 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499