Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Park High School        (13-14-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Lettner, Braden 8
106 Mencacci, Damian 8
106 Siivis, Zachary 9
113 Paananen, Perry 8
120 Affolter, Nick 11
120 Wiebusch, Dylan 8
126 Ledesma, Tyler 11
126 Sandoval, Andres 10
126 Tourville, Tyler 9
132 Habinger, Xander 10
138 Lankow, Solomon 11
145 Diaz, Andrew 12
152 Muellner, Cameron 11
160 Brown-Knot, Zeke 11
160 Keiser, Alex 11
160 Ruiz, Sam 11
170 Johnson, Noah 11
170 Mullen, Krystiyan 11
170 Owens, Caleb 10
170 Waindim, Edric 12
182 Lanegran, Reese 11
182 Volkert , Ryan 11
195 Davis , Antonio 11
Schedule
12/1/2018Lakeville North Inv0 - 0 T
(INV (4th out of 11 teams))
12/7/2018Mounds View 15 - 55 L
12/8/2018Eagan 49 - 26 W
(L)
12/8/2018Blue Earth Area 32 - 41 L
12/8/2018Hastings 21 - 53 L
12/8/2018River Falls, WI25 - 53 L
12/14/2018Roseville Area 21 - 52 L
12/14/2018Bloomington Kennedy H.S.57 - 14 W
12/15/2018Northfield INV0 - 0 T
(INV (7th of 16 Teams))
12/21/2018Henry Sibley 30 - 44 L
12/21/2018White Bear Lake Area 21 - 56 L
12/21/2018Elk River 25 - 50 L
12/28/2018Independance WI48 - 0 W
12/28/2018EauClaire Memorial WI40 - 24 W
12/28/2018Mahtomedi 30 - 42 L
12/28/2018Grand Rapids 38 - 37 W
12/28/2018Plainview-Elgin-Millville 28 - 53 L
1/4/2019Cretin-Derham Hall 54 - 13 W
1/4/2019St. Paul Central 60 - 18 W
1/5/2019HOPKINS INV0 - 0 T
(INV)
1/10/2019East Ridge 18 - 54 L
1/10/2019Sauk Rapids-Rice 30 - 40 L
1/10/2019Woodbury 25 - 48 L
1/17/2019Stillwater Area 24 - 52 L
1/18/2019East Ridge INV0 - 0 T
(INV)
1/19/2019East Ridge INV0 - 0 T
(INV)
1/24/2019Maple Grove 39 - 36 W
1/24/2019Minnetonka 40 - 33 W
1/24/2019St. Paul Harding 61 - 9 W
1/26/2019Rosemount 39 - 30 W
1/26/2019St. Paul Highland Park60 - 18 W
1/26/2019Roseville Area 38 - 37 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jim LaBrosse/Andy Spraetz
jlabross@sowashco.org aspraetz@sowashco.org
651/425-3966 or 651-425-5783
Assistant Coach:
Pat Schilling

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AAA Tournament
    Individual
    February 22, 2019 @ 4:00
    February 23, 2019 @ 11:00


    Bloomington Kennedy H.S.
    9701 Nicollet Ave South
    Bloomington, MN 55420-4498

    Suburban East Standings
    Stillwater Area 8-0-0
    Forest Lake 6-1-0
    Mounds View 5-2-0
    East Ridge 4-2-0
    Woodbury 4-4-0
    Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village 3-2-0
    Roseville Area 3-4-0
    White Bear Lake Area 2-6-0
    Park 1-6-0
    Cretin-Derham Hall 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499