Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Osseo H.S.        (4-3-1)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Maranatha Christian Academy, Osseo High School, Park Center High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Ethan Lorentzen G 10
2 Coby Timm F 11
3 Mitchell Brewer D 12
4 Ryan Stachowski F 11
5 Riley Mitchell D 12
7 Connor Bjork F 12
8 Carter Compton F 10
10 Brandon Heisler D 12
11 Mitchell Peterson F 12
12 Trent Losinski F 10
13 Ty Hill F 9
14 Andrew Aakre F 10
15 Anthony Fetzek F 12
16 Max Johnson F 11
17 John Delmonico D 12
18 Max Otto F 12
19 Alec Johnson D 11
20 Boone Almquist D 12
21 Eric Lyons F 12
22 Cameron Perna D 12
31 Jordan Mazzitelli G 11
Schedule
11/21/2015Buffalo 0 - 0
11/24/2015Blaine 2 - 8 L
11/28/2015Maple Grove 0 - 0
12/3/2015St. Louis Park 0 - 0
12/5/2015Irondale-St. Anthony6 - 2 W
12/8/2015Academy of Holy Angels0 - 0
12/10/2015Totino-Grace 4 - 5 L
12/12/2015Spring Lake Park 0 - 0
12/17/2015Coon Rapids 7 - 3 W
12/22/2015Champlin Park 1 - 2 L
12/29/2015International Falls H.S.0 - 0
12/30/2015Warroad 2 - 6 L
12/31/2015Grafton0 - 0
1/5/2016Centennial 2 - 6 L
1/7/2016AC Wings5 - 3 W
(L)
1/9/2016Irondale-St. Anthony6 - 0 W
1/14/2016Totino-Grace 2 - 2 T
1/16/2016Spring Lake Park 0 - 0
1/21/2016Coon Rapids 1 - 2 L
1/26/2016Rogers 0 - 0
1/28/2016Champlin Park 2 - 4 L
1/30/2016AC Wings3 - 2 W
(L)
2/3/2016Elk River/Zimmerman0 - 0
2/6/2016Andover 0 - 0
2/8/2016Anoka 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mark Phenow/Kevin Willey
willeyk@district279.org
763-391-8600
Assistant Coach:
Goalies: Kyle Moody
JV Asst: Justin Turner
JV Head: Eric Weum
Student Manager:
Anna Reget
Maddie Bojar/Nikki Breuer

State Tournament
March 2-5, 2016
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    2016
    February 18 Ouartefinals
    February 20 Semifinals
    February 25 Finals

    Coon Rapids & Champlin
    Champlin Ice Forum
    Aldrich Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Centennial 10-2-1
    Totino-Grace 6-7-2
    AC Wings 6-8-1
    Irondale-St. Anthony 4-11-0
    Osseo H.S. 3-1-1
    Blaine 3-1-0
    Spring Lake Park 2-1-0
    Champlin Park 2-5-0
    Elk River/Zimmerman 1-0-0
    Maple Grove 1-0-0
    Andover 1-2-0
    Anoka 1-2-0
    Coon Rapids 1-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499