Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Park Center High School        (3-13-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Haskins, Siva Maia 8
106 Hayes, Amira 8
106 Nguyen , Thuong 8
106 Parisi, Lili 8
106 Sackor, Sekou 7
106 Scott, Charisma 10
106 Somers, Jason 9
106 Vue , Alvin 10
106 Xiong, Lia Tommy 10
113 Vue, Abel 10
120 Vue, Eric 9
120 Yang, Zeph 10
126 Hayes, Usamah 10
126 Kante, Ismael 8
132 Fehn , Sky 10
145 Lee, Huechee 12
152 Flores, Jeremy 10
152 Oyetunde, Gbolahan 10
152 Stack, Matthew 12
160 Moor, Osiris 10
170 Engles, Gavin 11
182 Flores, Jason 11
220 MacMurdo, Aaron 12
Schedule
12/2/2017Maple Grove Invitational0 - 0 T
(8th/8)
12/8/2017Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village19 - 54 L
12/9/2017Delano Invitational0 - 0 T
(10th/10)
12/13/2017St. Paul Central 37 - 42 L
12/13/2017Minneapolis Southwest 54 - 18 W
12/13/2017Benilde St. Margarets39 - 42 L
12/16/2017Trinity Invitational0 - 0 T
(6th/11)
12/20/2017St. Paul Johnson36 - 44 L
12/20/2017Andover H.S.42 - 45 L
12/29/2017Rogers Invitational0 - 0 T
(12th/18)
1/4/2018Hopkins 42 - 45 L
1/6/2018BCCA Invitational0 - 0 T
(7th/10)
1/13/2018Saint Croix Lutheran Invitational0 - 0 T
(7th/12)
1/20/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Invitational0 - 0 T
(8th/15)
1/25/2018Osseo12 - 53 L
1/27/2018South Saint Paul Invitational0 - 0 T
(10th/16)
2/1/2018Maple Grove 18 - 51 L
2/2/2018Totino-Grace 12 - 68 L
2/2/2018Orono 18 - 57 L
2/2/2018Richfield 48 - 24 W
2/9/2018Rogers 6 - 66 L
2/9/2018Robbinsdale Armstrong 42 - 34 W
2/9/2018Eden Prairie 12 - 66 L
2/10/2018JV Conference0 - 0 T
(10th/13)
2/17/2018Robbinsdale Armstrong 23 - 43 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Justin Miller
millerjustin116@gmail.com
763-222-9412
Assistant Coach:
Greg Nelson
Nick Kirk
Tyler Johnson

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AAA Tournament
    2019
    Team February 16, 2019
    9:30 a.m.
    STMA
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Anoka 6-0-0
    Maple Grove 4-0-0
    Blaine 4-1-0
    Totino-Grace 4-1-0
    Elk River 3-3-0
    Coon Rapids 2-1-0
    Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village 2-3-0
    Centennial 2-4-0
    Park Center 1-4-0
    Andover H.S. 1-6-0
    Osseo 0-0-0
    Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village 0-0-0
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 0-3-0
    Champlin Park 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499