Home      Administration
  Baseball   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Parkers Prairie High School        (18-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Austin Koep OF 12
2 Colton Booker IF 12
3 Alex Koep P 10
4 Matt Ferley SS 12
5 Brady Hoppe C 12
6 Brock Peterson P 9
7 Hunter Haggenmiller P 12
8 Cody Springer 2B 12
9 Lucas Kies 2B 10
10 Florian Koep P 9
11 Jake Helling OF 11
12 Lance Smith C 10
13 Noah Koep IF 11
14 Brendan Johnson P 9
15 Jack Marquardt P 10
16 Josh Helling P 10
17 Matt Jirik 1B 11
18 Preston Yohnke OF 10
19 Wyatt Murray P 9
20 Travis Yohnke 1B 11
Schedule
4/24/2018Sebeka 13 - 3 W
(5 inn.)
4/26/2018Osakis 1 - 9 L
4/27/2018Menahga 14 - 0 W
(5 innings)
5/1/2018Pillager 6 - 7 L
5/3/2018Wadena-Deer Creek 1 - 7 L
5/3/2018Wadena-Deer Creek 2 - 3 L
5/4/2018Ottertail Central Bulldogs2 - 4 L
5/4/2018Ottertail Central Bulldogs2 - 0 W
5/7/2018Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale Raiders10 - 8 W
5/7/2018Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale Raiders18 - 3 W
(5 inn.)
5/10/2018Browerville 8 - 10 L
5/11/2018Sebeka 5 - 3 W
5/15/2018Pillager 6 - 3 W
5/17/2018New York Mills 3 - 9 L
5/17/2018New York Mills 0 - 6 L
5/18/2018Menahga 12 - 2 W
(5 inn.)
5/21/2018Brandon-Evansville 5 - 3 W
5/22/2018West Central Area School8 - 4 W
5/24/2018Ashby 15 - 0 W
5/30/2018Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale Raiders10 - 6 W
5/31/2018Browerville 5 - 3 W
5/31/2018New York Mills 3 - 5 L
6/5/2018West Central Area School7 - 4 W
6/5/2018Border West9 - 7 W
6/7/2018Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.9 - 8 W
6/7/2018New York Mills 2 - 1 W
6/8/2018New York Mills 14 - 2 W
6/14/2018Wabasso 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Derek Denny
ddenny@pp.k12.mn.us
2183386011 X303
Assistant Coach:
Paul Walsh-JV
Michael Arvidson
Michael Lorine/Andrew Herder-JH

State Tournament
June 14-16, 2018
Saints/Siebert/Putz/Faber/Chaska/Mini Met/Target F
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    5-28-2019- High Seed
    5-30-2019
    6-4-2019
    6-6-2019
    6-7-2019 if needed


    Higher Seeds
    Browerville & Morris Area
    Minnewaska Area HS
  •  
  • Brackets

    Park Region Standings
    New York Mills 10-0-0
    Wadena-Deer Creek 8-1-0
    Parkers Prairie 8-6-0
    Ottertail Central Bulldogs 7-7-0
    Pillager 5-2-0
    Sebeka 5-8-0
    Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale Raiders 3-8-0
    Menahga 0-14-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499