Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Parkers Prairie High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
No roster has been entered
Schedule
11/30/2018Hancock 0 - 0
11/30/2018Hancock 0 - 0
12/6/2018Bertha-Hewitt 0 - 0
12/6/2018Bertha-Hewitt 0 - 0
12/11/2018Rothsay 0 - 0
12/13/2018Browerville - Eagle Valley0 - 0
12/18/2018New York Mills 0 - 0
12/18/2018New York Mills 0 - 0
12/20/2018Battle Lake 0 - 0
12/20/2018Battle Lake 0 - 0
12/28/2018Verndale 0 - 0
12/28/2018Verndale 0 - 0
12/28/2018Verndale 0 - 0
1/3/2019Hillcrest Lutheran Academy0 - 0
1/3/2019Hillcrest Lutheran Academy0 - 0
1/4/2019Osakis 0 - 0
1/8/2019Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.0 - 0
1/8/2019Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.0 - 0
1/10/2019Ashby H.S.0 - 0
1/10/2019Ashby H.S.0 - 0
1/15/2019Underwood 0 - 0
1/15/2019Underwood 0 - 0
1/18/2019Brandon-Evansville 0 - 0
1/22/2019Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.0 - 0
1/22/2019Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.0 - 0
1/25/2019Rothsay 0 - 0
1/29/2019Wheaton/Herman-Norcross0 - 0
1/29/2019Wheaton/Herman-Norcross0 - 0
2/1/2019Battle Lake 0 - 0
2/1/2019Battle Lake 0 - 0
2/2/2019Ortonville 0 - 0
2/8/2019Hillcrest Lutheran Academy0 - 0
2/9/2019Hillcrest Lutheran Academy0 - 0
2/12/2019Ashby H.S.0 - 0
2/12/2019Ashby H.S.0 - 0
2/15/2019Underwood 0 - 0
2/15/2019Underwood 0 - 0
2/19/2019Staples-Motley 0 - 0
2/19/2019Staples-Motley 0 - 0
2/22/2019Brandon-Evansville 0 - 0
2/25/2019Sebeka 0 - 0
2/26/2019Henning 0 - 0
2/26/2019Henning 0 - 0
3/1/2019West Central Area School0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mike Felt
mfelt@pp.k12.mn.us
218-338-6011 X126
Assistant Coach:
B-Squad Tim Andresen
C-Squad Andrew McDaniel

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Mar 4 High Seed
    Mar 7 High Seed
    Mar 9 Quarter final
    Mar 12 Semi final
    Mar 15 Final

    UMMorris, Concordia & other sites
  •  
  • Brackets

    Little Eight Standings
    Brandon-Evansville 9-8-0
    Battle Lake 7-1-0
    Underwood 4-9-0
    Ashby H.S. 3-3-0
    Hillcrest Lutheran Academy 3-6-0
    Parkers Prairie 0-0-0
    Rothsay 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499