Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Parkers Prairie High School        (22-7-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Girls Basketball


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Kathryn Burquest * F 12
4 Emily Shircliff F 11
10 Kendra Thoennes G 11
12 Rachel Martinson * G 12
14 Courtney Meissner G 12
20 Megan Benzinger G 11
22 Megan Dreger G 11
24 Veronica Schwartz F 10
30 Hillary Moske F 12
32 Abby Burquest F 10
34 Faith Alberts F 8
40 Hali Moske F 9
Schedule
11/29/2016West Central Area School51 - 27 W
12/1/2016Bertha-Hewitt 62 - 29 W
12/8/2016Battle Lake 34 - 25 W
12/13/2016Upsala 55 - 24 W
12/19/2016Wadena-Deer Creek 67 - 43 W
12/20/2016Rothsay 50 - 25 W
12/29/2016Wheaton/Herman-Norcross42 - 48 L
1/5/2017Brandon-Evansville 47 - 36 W
1/9/2017Browerville - Eagle Valley Tigers71 - 34 W
1/12/2017Underwood 44 - 39 W
1/17/2017Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.24 - 45 L
1/19/2017Hillcrest Lutheran Academy67 - 32 W
1/21/2017Sebeka 61 - 48 W
1/24/2017Battle Lake 51 - 20 W
1/26/2017Ashby H.S./Destiny Academy66 - 30 W
1/30/2017Hancock 45 - 28 W
2/2/2017Rothsay 61 - 34 W
2/6/2017Brandon-Evansville 52 - 42 W
2/7/2017Verndale 36 - 44 L
2/9/2017Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.52 - 53 L
2/13/2017Henning 46 - 34 W
2/14/2017Ashby H.S./Destiny Academy70 - 19 W
2/16/2017Underwood 41 - 43 L
2/21/2017Osakis 31 - 63 L
2/23/2017New York Mills 65 - 47 W
2/24/2017Hillcrest Lutheran Academy62 - 55 W
3/2/2017West Central Area School55 - 45 W
3/4/2017Hancock 59 - 35 W
3/7/2017Wheaton/Herman-Norcross28 - 46 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
John Noga
jnoga@pp.k12.mn.us
218 338 4079 ext. 312
Assistant Coach:
B-Squad Alicia Kruse
C-Squad Lisa Nori
Mike Felt
Student Manager:
Izzy Noska

State Tournament
March 14-18, 2017
Target Ctr/Mariucci /Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    2/27/2017 - 3/10/2017
    UMM/Morris, Concordia College
    & other sites
  •  
  • Brackets

    Little Eight Standings
    Underwood 11-1-0
    Parkers Prairie 9-1-0
    Brandon-Evansville 9-5-0
    Battle Lake 4-6-0
    Rothsay 4-8-0
    Hillcrest Lutheran Academy 2-10-0
    Ashby H.S./Destiny Academy 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499