Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Parkers Prairie High School        (25-3-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Girls Basketball


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Megan Blake G 9
4 Emily Shircliff F 12
10 Kendra Thoennes G 12
12 Ana Marquardt G 9
14 Macy Jakubiec G 10
20 Megan Benzinger * G 12
22 Megan Dreger * G 12
24 Veronica Schwartz G 11
32 Abby Burquest F 11
34 Faith Alberts F 9
40 Hali Moske F 10
42 Emily Benzinger G 10
44 Reghan DeBoer F 10
Schedule
11/28/2017West Central Area School51 - 59 L
11/30/2017Bertha-Hewitt 59 - 31 W
12/5/2017Rothsay 66 - 20 W
12/7/2017Wadena-Deer Creek 58 - 40 W
12/14/2017Battle Lake 62 - 27 W
12/19/2017Hillcrest Lutheran Academy2 - 0 W
(Forfeit)
12/21/2017New York Mills 68 - 31 W
12/29/2017Verndale 50 - 15 W
1/4/2018Ashby H.S./Destiny Academy80 - 23 W
1/9/2018Underwood 57 - 50 W
1/11/2018Brandon-Evansville 59 - 27 W
1/13/2018Wheaton/Herman-Norcross46 - 38 W
1/16/2018Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.27 - 51 L
1/18/2018Rothsay 54 - 26 W
1/22/2018Osakis 49 - 33 W
1/25/2018Battle Lake 80 - 23 W
1/30/2018Hancock 69 - 32 W
2/1/2018Hillcrest Lutheran Academy81 - 27 W
2/5/2018Ashby H.S./Destiny Academy63 - 19 W
2/8/2018Underwood 51 - 41 W
2/12/2018Browerville 74 - 30 W
2/15/2018Brandon-Evansville 46 - 35 W
2/17/2018Upsala 77 - 53 W
2/22/2018Sebeka 65 - 37 W
2/23/2018Henning 63 - 25 W
3/1/2018Ortonville 58 - 30 W
3/3/2018West Central Area School44 - 29 W
3/6/2018Underwood 47 - 51 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
John Noga
jnoga@pp.k12.mn.us
218 338 4079 ext. 312
Assistant Coach:
B-Squad Alicia Kruse
Sari Lind
Student Manager:
Kylie Velde
Leeanna Merrick

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Feb 25 High seed
    Feb 28 High Seed
    Mar 2 1/4 final
    Mar 5 Semi finals
    Mar 8 Final
    Feb 25 High seed
    Feb 28 High Seed
    Mar 2 1/4 final
    Mar 5 Semi finals
    Mar 8 Final


    UMM/Morris, Concordia
    & other sites
  •  
  • Brackets

    Little Eight Standings
    Parkers Prairie 10-0-0
    Underwood 10-2-0
    Brandon-Evansville 9-9-0
    Battle Lake 6-6-0
    Ashby H.S./Destiny Academy 2-6-0
    Rothsay 1-9-0
    Hillcrest Lutheran Academy 1-16-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499