Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Parkers Prairie High School        (7-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif
HOME OF THE PANTHERS


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Matt Jirik WR 10
2 Harry Samuelson QB 12
3 Jack Marquardt QB 9
4 Joe Hewitt RB 12
5 Matt Ferley QB 11
7 Chris Ahlers RB 10
9 Zach Olson RB 9
10 Nathan Willard TE 9
11 Ryan Blake WR 11
12 Josh McKeown RB 12
15 Colton Booker WR 11
18 Will Dodds TE 11
20 Travis Yohnke TE 10
21 Lucas Kies WR 9
22 Hunter Haggenmiller WR 11
23 Joe Long RB 11
24 Wil Hezlep RB 11
25 Austin Koep RB 11
26 Jayden Gylsen WR 9
36 Derek Sudbeck RB 11
40 Jake Helling TE 10
42 Zach Ward OG 12
44 Andrew Johnson RB 12
46 Justin Mattocks RB 12
50 Tyler Smith OT 12
51 Tanner Shaw OG 10
52 Cody Springer C 11
55 Casey Skinner OG 10
57 Erik Olson C 12
58 Bailey Blake OT 12
63 Preston Yohnke OT 9
64 Lance Smith OT 9
66 Garret Wehking OT 11
68 Nolan Hart OG 12
69 Carter Rokes OG 9
70 Justin Thiel OT 12
71 Zach Gappa OG 12
72 Eric Klimek OL 9
73 Josh Helling OT 9
76 Tanner Wambeke OT 11
77 Austin Ruckheim OT 9
79 Brandon Schroeder OT 10
80 Ross Ruckheim TE 11
81 Steven Becker WR 9
82 Luke Wiersma TE 12
83 Jonathon Schwartz TE 11
84 Robb Gylsen WR 12
86 Casey Peterson TE 12
87 Spencer Yohnke TE 9
88 Devin Glebe WR 12
Schedule
9/2/2016Wadena-Deer Creek 48 - 14 W
9/9/2016Kimball Area 30 - 14 W
9/16/2016Upsala/Swanville32 - 21 W
9/23/2016Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.21 - 27 L
9/30/2016Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.14 - 12 W
10/7/2016West Central Area/Ashby Knights28 - 6 W
10/14/2016Browerville-Eagle Valley26 - 41 L
10/19/2016Royalton 18 - 47 L
10/25/2016New York Mills 26 - 6 W
10/29/2016Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.34 - 14 W
11/4/2016Browerville-Eagle Valley14 - 21 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
John Sieling
jsieling@pp.k12.mn.us
218-639-9325
Assistant Coach:
Jeff Blake
Mike Felt
Mike Johnson

State Tournament
November 10-26, 2016
Various Sites & US Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    10-25-2016
    10-29-2016
    11-4-2016

    Higher Seeds &
    Fargodome
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mid State Sub 3 Standings
    Royalton 6-1-0
    Upsala/Swanville 6-1-0
    Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S. 4-3-0
    Parkers Prairie 2-1-0
    West Central Area/Ashby Knights 0-3-0
    Kimball Area 0-3-0
    Browerville-Eagle Valley 0-3-0
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499