Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie        (16-8-2)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Bertha-Hewitt High School, Parkers Prairie High School, Verndale High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Grant, James 8
106 Koehn, Jason 8
106 Peterson, Brock 8
106 Thompson, Reese 7
120 Arceneau, Trever 10
120 Mattocks, Justin 12
126 Olson, Zach 9
126 Rokes, Carter 9
126 Schroeder, Mason 8
138 Gidion , Ervasti 7
106 Kern, Quinn 10
132 Dean, Devin 10
132 Graba, Chase 9
132 Sakry, Ethan 9
132 Sakry, Travis 10
138 Bertram, Conner 9
138 Dean, Hunter 8
145 Shamp, Cody 9
152 Kimber, Derik 9
152 Waln, Zack 12
170 Truax, Holton 11
182 Kimber, Ethan 12
195 Baker, Joseph 11
220 Orlando, Craig 9
Schedule
12/3/2016Wadena Invitational0 - 0 T
(4th)
12/6/2016Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie0 - 0
12/10/2016Barnesville Invite0 - 0 T
(2nd)
12/13/2016United North Central Warriors43 - 42 W
12/13/2016Ottertail Central Bulldogs24 - 46 L
12/16/2016Big Bear0 - 0
12/17/2016Big Bear0 - 0 T
(5th)
12/20/2016LPGE-Browerville Wolves40 - 32 W
1/5/2017Osakis 34 - 28 W
1/5/2017Pequot Lks/Pine River-B39 - 37 W
1/6/2017Nash-Kee/ Greenway30 - 25 W
1/7/2017Princeton 28 - 37 L
1/7/2017Coon Rapids 23 - 45 L
1/12/2017Barnesville 39 - 28 W
1/12/2017West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville9 - 68 L
1/14/2017Crosby-Ironton 0 - 0 T
(Tourney)
1/14/2017Benson 0 - 0 T
(6th out of 10)
1/14/2017Ortonville 0 - 0
1/14/2017Park Rapids Area 0 - 0
1/14/2017Alexandria Area 0 - 0 T
(4th)
1/14/2017BHVPP Invite0 - 0 T
(2nd)
1/14/2017Pelican Rapids 0 - 0  
(10 th Place)
1/17/2017New York Mills 36 - 29 W
1/19/2017Pelican Rapids 44 - 22 W
1/19/2017Staples Motley 36 - 35 W
1/20/2017Park Rapids Area 33 - 44 L
1/20/2017Red Lake County Central54 - 24 W
1/21/2017Thief River Falls0 - 0 T
(3rd)
1/24/2017Wadena-Deer Creek 48 - 32 W
1/26/2017Royalton/Upsala39 - 25 W
2/4/2017Park Region Conference0 - 0 T
(3rd)
2/7/2017Border West Buccaneers46 - 30 W
2/7/2017Breckenridge 51 - 27 W
2/18/2017Bemidji 15 - 53 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Bill Wagner
bwagner@pp.k12.mn.us
Assistant Coach:
Marshall Willis
Mike Arvidson
Mike Barthel
Student Manager:
Kamryn Arseneau, Brooklyn Rokes,Susan Hart
Samantha Kastner, Katelyn Schlosser, Skylar Bertram

State Tournament
March 2-4, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament





    Park Region Standings
    West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 6-0-0
    Ottertail Central Bulldogs 6-1-0
    Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie 6-2-0
    New York Mills 3-3-0
    LPGE-Browerville Wolves 2-3-0
    United North Central Warriors 2-4-0
    LPGE-Browerville Wolves 0-0-0
    Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie 0-0-0
    Royalton/Upsala 0-0-0
    Osakis 0-4-0
    Wadena-Deer Creek 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499