Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Park Rapids-Menahga-Nevis-Walker-Hackensack-Akeley        (0-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Menahga High School, Nevis High School, Park Rapids Area High School, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Brenden Mankie G 9
2 Cody Koebernick W 12
3 Matt Bade W 10
4 Matt DeLaHunt W 10
5 Craig Walters C 11
6 Dylan Weaver C 11
7 Chase Brand C 9
8 Luke Jaeger W 12
9 Noah Macpherson W 12
10 Raul Garcia W 12
11 Drew Bade W 12
13 Zach Hagen D 11
14 Micah Barrett D 10
15 Kiefer Miller D 10
18 Jamie Stewart D 12
19 Bailey Mueller D 12
20 Ryan DeLaHunt D 12
26 Connor Kennedy W 11
28 Cole Coborn W 10
35 Cody Brumbaugh G 12
Schedule
11/26/2013East Grand Forks 0 - 5 L
12/5/2013Bagley/Fosston0 - 0
12/10/2013Detroit Lakes High School4 - 3 W
12/12/2013Wadena-Deer Creek0 - 0
12/14/2013Lake of the Woods H.S.0 - 0
12/19/2013Northern Lakes Lightning0 - 0
12/21/2013Willmar 4 - 2 W
12/26/2013Fergus Falls 0 - 0
12/27/2013Fergus Falls 0 - 0
12/28/2013Fergus Falls 0 - 0
1/4/2014Kittson County Central3 - 5 L
1/7/2014Thief River Falls H.S.0 - 0
1/10/2014Wadena-Deer Creek0 - 0
1/11/2014Red Lake Falls0 - 0
1/16/2014Northern Lakes Lightning0 - 0
1/17/2014Greenway / Nash-Kee0 - 0
1/24/2014Lake of the Woods H.S.0 - 0
1/30/2014Red Lake Falls5 - 1 W
2/3/2014Prairie Centre Area3 - 1 W
2/6/2014Bagley/Fosston0 - 0
2/8/2014Kittson County Central0 - 0
2/11/2014Detroit Lakes High School0 - 3 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Pete Stahnke
petestahnke@gmail.com
218-252-5947
Assistant Coach:
Cody Schirmers
Craig Brand
Jim Wallace
Student Manager:
Brad Eischens
Caitlin Brumbaugh

State Tournament
March 5-8, 2014
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Tues., February 18, 2014
    Thurs., February 20, 2014
    Sat., February 22, 2014
    Thurs., February 27, 2014
    Play-in - High Seed
    QF - High Seed
    SF - Thief River Falls
    F - Thief River Falls
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mid-State Standings
    Detroit Lakes High School 7-1-0
    Northern Lakes Lightning 1-0-0
    Park Rapids-Menahga-Nevis-Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 0-0-0
    Wadena-Deer Creek 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2013 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499