Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Park Rapids-Menahga-Nevis-Walker-Hackensack-Akeley        (6-17-2)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Menahga High School, Nevis High School, Park Rapids Area High School, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Ben Strandlie G 10
0 Brody Hagen C 10
0 Josh Baker W 12
0 Josh Kulman C 10
0 Logan Arndt C 10
0 Wyatt Halvorson W 10
1 Brendan Kruchowski G 11
2 Jenson Rice W 11
3 Shea Alto W 12
4 Cypren Hjermstad D 12
5 Brett Pinoniemi D 11
6 Cody Sagen W 11
7 Jimmy Hillukka D 11
8 Connor Link D 12
11 Austin Dunker-Doll C 12
12 Nolan Pederson F 11
13 Zach Severtson W 11
15 Carter Ophiem W 11
16 Tom Melvin D 11
17 Bjorn Jorgenson W 11
20 Nathan David W 11
21 Cameron Hoyt W 11
22 Jack Herman F 12
23 Micah Link W 12
24 Jacob Stewart D 11
26 Nathan Weaver D 12
35 Austin Jerger G 12
Schedule
11/29/2016East Grand Forks 0 - 8 L
12/1/2016Bagley/Fosston7 - 1 W
12/6/2016Prairie Centre Area1 - 1 T
(OT)
12/10/2016St. Paul Johnson0 - 7 L
12/13/2016Detroit Lakes High School2 - 1 W
(OT)
12/15/2016Wadena-Deer Creek3 - 5 L
12/17/2016Lake of the Woods H.S.1 - 5 L
12/20/2016Crookston Pirates2 - 6 L
12/22/2016Northern Lakes Lightning1 - 5 L
12/29/2016Irondale-St. Anthony1 - 2 L
12/30/2016Minot1 - 7 L
12/31/2016Henry Sibley 1 - 4 L
1/5/2017Wadena-Deer Creek1 - 2 L
(OT)
1/5/2017Wadena-Deer Creek0 - 0
1/7/2017Kittson County Central6 - 4 W
1/10/2017Thief River Falls H.S.2 - 5 L
1/14/2017Red Lake Falls6 - 4 W
1/17/2017Bagley/Fosston5 - 1 W
1/19/2017Northern Lakes Lightning3 - 4 L
1/24/2017Warroad 1 - 4 L
1/27/2017Lake of the Woods H.S.0 - 5 L
1/31/2017Prairie Centre Area4 - 8 L
2/3/2017Crookston Pirates0 - 6 L
2/7/2017Red Lake Falls5 - 1 W
2/11/2017Kittson County Central2 - 2 T
2/14/2017Detroit Lakes High School2 - 4 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Pete Naugle
petenaugle@whaschools.org
218-547-5306
Assistant Coach:
Derek Ricke
Ian Johnson
Student Manager:
Lexie Weaver
Taylor Hilmanowski

State Tournament
March 8-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 2/14/18
    Tues., Feb. 20, 2018
    Thurs., Feb. 22, 2018
    Sat., Feb. 24, 2018
    Thurs., Mar. 1, 2018
    Last Play Date: 3/3/18

    Play-in - High Seed
    QF - High Seed
    SF - Warroad
    F - Warroad
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mid-State Standings
    Detroit Lakes High School 0-0-0
    Prairie Centre Area 0-0-0
    Northern Lakes Lightning 0-0-0
    Wadena-Deer Creek 0-0-0
    Park Rapids-Menahga-Nevis-Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499