Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Park Rapids Area High School        (6-11-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Clark, Ashton 11
106 Kritzeck, Lucas 7
106 Sherk, Robert 7
106 Snyder, Micah 7
113 Thompson-Etter, Darryl 8
120 Burton, Kobe 8
120 Wood, Nate 10
126 Berthelsen, Jordon 8
126 Hoefs, John 9
138 Klein, Joe 10
138 Safratowich, Kaden 10
145 Bessman, Eli 10
145 Burlingame, Landen 12
145 Guajardo, Angel 11
145 Wellman, Harley 7
152 Dravis , Cody 11
152 Knapp, Isaac 8
152 Roth, Dawson 12
152 Stachowski, Joe 10
152 White, Micheal 7
170 Carnell, Hunter 10
170 Hensel, Jack 11
170 Scott, Kian 11
195 Hocking, Zach 12
220 Johnson, Dwayne 12
Schedule
1/4/2017Grand Rapids 36 - 39 L
12/7/2017Blackduck/Cass Lake Bena Bears21 - 54 L
12/7/2017Park Rapids Area 0 - 0
12/7/2017United North Central Warriors38 - 30 W
12/12/2017Walker-Hack-Akeley/Nevis54 - 26 W
12/19/2017Perham 15 - 62 L
1/9/2018United Clay Becker Badgers30 - 40 L
1/13/2018Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie0 - 0  
(6th place)
1/16/2018Crookston 26 - 48 L
1/19/2018Red Lake County Central66 - 6 W
1/19/2018Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie30 - 51 L
1/23/2018Thief River Falls0 - 0
1/23/2018Thief River Falls0 - 0
1/26/2018Staples Motley 33 - 42 L
1/26/2018Pequot Lks/Pine River-B30 - 48 L
1/26/2018Detroit Lakes 12 - 58 L
1/26/2018Crosby-Ironton 51 - 12 W
1/30/2018Crosby-Ironton 39 - 36 W
1/30/2018Wadena-Deer Creek51 - 24 W
2/1/2018New York Mills 30 - 42 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Matt Clark
mclark@parkrapids.k12.mn.us
218-237-6468
Assistant Coach:
Brett Bishop
Jeff Dravis
Mike Baumgartner, Dan Pike
Student Manager:
Anna Crist
Veronica Gauthier

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament

    TEAM -
    Saturday, Feb. 17,
    2018

    Last Play Date: 2/24/18

    Ralph Engelstad Arena - TRF.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mid-State Standings
    Pequot Lks/Pine River-B 4-1-0
    Staples Motley 3-2-0
    Detroit Lakes 0-0-0
    Park Rapids Area 0-2-0
    Crosby-Ironton 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499