Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Ottertail Central Bulldogs        (18-7-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Battle Lake High School, Henning High School, Underwood High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Bugbee, Laredo 10
106 Poser, Brien 8
113 Naddy, Ben 12
120 Hendricks, Marc 12
126 Hart, Hayden 10
132 Hart, Nate 12
132 Leabo, Reed 9
138 Hendricks, Matt 10
145 Doll, Hunter 11
145 Gardin, Nik 10
152 Swanson, Zane 10
160 Erlandson, Alex 12
160 Fielding, Micheal 12
170 Leabo, Jace 12
170 Schleske, Noah 10
182 Tierney, Kevin 12
195 Thorson, Wyatt 10
220 Lopez-Moen, Ramon 12
285 Buehler, Cian 9
285 Ehlert, RJ 12
Schedule
12/2/2017Fosston Invitational0 - 0 T
(1st)
12/5/2017Pelican Rapids 63 - 11 W
12/5/2017West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville25 - 36 L
12/9/2017West Central Area Tournament0 - 0 T
(1st)
12/12/2017United North Central Warriors46 - 15 W
12/12/2017Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie61 - 16 W
12/14/2017Wadena-Deer Creek 69 - 6 W
12/19/2017Staples Motley 37 - 25 W
12/19/2017Barnesville 48 - 33 W
1/5/2018Big Lake 39 - 22 W
1/5/2018Thief River Falls46 - 18 W
1/5/2018Litchfield 29 - 39 L
1/6/2018Detroit Lakes 31 - 30 W
1/6/2018Brainerd H.S.34 - 25 W
1/6/2018Tracy-Milroy-Balaton\Westbrook-Walnut-Grove26 - 31 L
1/13/2018Parkers Prairie Tournament0 - 0 T
(2nd )
1/16/2018Osakis 51 - 10 W
1/16/2018New York Mills 49 - 18 W
1/18/2018Sauk Centre-Melrose66 - 8 W
1/18/2018MAHACA62 - 10 W
1/20/2018Thief River Falls Tournament 0 - 0 T
(1st )
1/23/2018LPGE-Browerville Wolves15 - 45 L
1/23/2018Fergus Falls 58 - 6 W
1/23/2018Detroit Lakes 19 - 42 L
1/25/2018Perham 12 - 45 L
2/3/2018Park Region Conference Tournamernt0 - 0 T
(3rd )
2/8/2018LPGE-Browerville Wolves10 - 42 L
( PRC Dual Meet Championship )
2/16/2018Section 6A 0 - 0 T
(1st )
2/16/2018Breckenridge 64 - 6 W
2/16/2018New York Mills 51 - 16 W
2/16/2018West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville30 - 27 W
3/1/2018Zumbrota-Mazeppa 19 - 37 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Scott Hart
shart@henning.k12.mn.us
1-218-583-2927
Assistant Coach:
Jason Rogers, Colton Thorson
Randy Witt, Justin Malone
Student Manager:
Brianna Doyle, Chloe Haugdahl
Sam Witt, Taylor Gardin

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Team
    2-13-2018 -- 2-16-2018



    Feb 13 and Feb 16 2018




    Qtrfinals--H. Seed
    Semi-Final & Final
    @ Bertha-Hewitt
  •  
  • Brackets

    Park Region Standings
    LPGE-Browerville Wolves 6-0-0
    Ottertail Central Bulldogs 5-3-0
    United North Central Warriors 3-2-0
    West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 2-1-0
    Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie 2-6-0
    Royalton/Upsala 1-1-0
    LPGE-Browerville Wolves 0-0-0
    Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie 0-0-0
    New York Mills 0-0-0
    Wadena-Deer Creek 0-2-0
    Osakis 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499