Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Battle Lake High School        (13-8-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Henning High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Jacobs, Cody 10
106 Peters , Kolby 7
138 Naddy, Max 12
160 Johnson , Caden 12
106 Bugbee, Laredo 11
113 Kraft, Kalen 10
120 Poser, Brien 9
126 Hart, Hayden 11
132 Hendricks, Matt 11
132 Leabo, Reed 10
132 Schleske, Logan 9
145 Doll, Hunter 12
145 Gardin, Nik 11
152 Janu, Chase 11
152 Schleske, Noah 11
160 Swanson, Zane 11
160 Thorson, Wyatt 11
160 Tierney, Connor 11
220 Buehler, Cian 10
Schedule
12/1/2018Fosston Invitational0 - 0 T
(2nd /9)
12/4/2018West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville42 - 22 W
12/4/2018Pelican Rapids 51 - 24 W
12/8/2018Grant County Invite0 - 0 T
(2nd/9)
12/11/2018Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie27 - 45 L
12/11/2018United North Central Warriors36 - 21 W
12/18/2018Wadena-Deer Creek 63 - 10 W
12/20/2018Staples-Motley 45 - 21 W
12/20/2018Barnesville 45 - 27 W
1/4/2019BBE Tournament0 - 0 T
(6th/8)
1/10/2019New York Mills 46 - 18 W
1/11/2019Bemidji 19 - 50 L
1/11/2019Blackduck/Cass Lake Bena Bears69 - 12 W
1/11/2019Detroit Lakes 15 - 47 L
1/11/2019Badger/GB-MR27 - 33 L
1/12/2019Cambridge-Isanti 25 - 42 L
1/12/2019Tracy-Milroy-Balaton\Westbrook-Walnut-Grove15 - 48 L
1/19/2019Prowler Invite 0 - 0 T
(6th/17)
1/22/2019B O L D 66 - 14 W
1/22/2019Minnewaska Area H.S.27 - 36 L
1/24/2019Perham 12 - 54 L
1/31/2019Ortonville 69 - 0 W
1/31/2019Barnesville 47 - 24 W
2/2/2019Park Region Conference Tournamernt0 - 0 T
(4th/9)
2/5/2019Breckenridge 60 - 12 W
2/5/2019Border West Buccaneers67 - 6 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Scott Hart
shart@henning.k12.mn.us
1-218-583-2927
Assistant Coach:
Jason Rogers
Randy Witt, Justin Malone
Student Manager:
Brianna Doyle. Nora Dahlen, Ellie Smith
Sam Witt, Kylee Mesker

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Feb 12 1/4 final
    Feb 15 Semi and finals
    Qtrfinals--H. Seed
    Semi-Final & Final @ Wheaton
  •  
  • Brackets

    Park Region Standings
    Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie 6-2-0
    Ottertail Central Bulldogs 5-0-0
    LPGE-Browerville Wolves 4-0-0
    United North Central Warriors 2-1-0
    Royalton/Upsala 1-1-0
    Browerville 0-0-0
    Parkers Prairie 0-0-0
    Osakis 0-1-0
    Wadena-Deer Creek 0-1-0
    New York Mills 0-3-0
    West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499