Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Perham High School        (29-1-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Brady, Blaze 12
106 Lorentz, Aaron 11
106 Werner, Owen 11
113 Rach, Braylon 7
120 Bellefeuille, Gabe 11
120 Covington, Gareth 10
120 Lorentz, Blake 9
126 Rach, Leighton 12
126 Satter, Coltan 12
132 Fudge, Jack 10
145 Bush, Matthew 12
145 Fudge, Dylan 12
145 Lung, Isaac 11
152 Ramos, Brian 9
160 Kellogg, Dawson 11
170 Peterson, Zachary 12
182 Moser, Ty 12
195 Gottwalt, Dominic 11
220 Lindquist, Rowdie 11
Schedule
Mora -
Waconia 27 - 24 W
12/6/2018Bemidji 52 - 19 W
12/6/2018Thief River Falls42 - 15 W
12/7/2018Red River78 - 3 W
12/7/2018West Fargo76 - 6 W
12/8/2018Badger/GB-MR58 - 9 W
12/8/2018Thief River Falls56 - 12 W
12/11/2018Moorhead 65 - 9 W
12/18/2018Park Rapids Area 69 - 6 W
1/4/2019Waverly Shellrock33 - 35 L
1/4/2019Carl Sandburg44 - 20 W
1/4/2019Huntley41 - 25 W
1/5/2019Kearney39 - 15 W
1/5/2019Ellisworth36 - 21 W
1/5/2019Apple Valley 38 - 25 W
1/8/2019Breckenridge 77 - 0 W
1/8/2019Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.65 - 3 W
1/8/2019Pelican Rapids74 - 6 W
1/11/2019Cambridge-Isanti 68 - 3 W
1/11/2019Bloomington Kennedy H.S.74 - 6 W
1/11/2019Brainerd H.S.52 - 16 W
1/12/2019Thief River Falls57 - 15 W
1/12/2019Detroit Lakes 36 - 21 W
1/12/2019Frazee 65 - 0 W
1/17/2019Detroit Lakes 39 - 18 W
1/24/2019Ottertail Central Bulldogs54 - 12 W
1/26/2019HOL Conference0 - 0
2/1/2019Frazee 63 - 6 W
2/2/2019Simley 38 - 23 W
2/16/2019Fergus Falls76 - 6 W
2/16/2019Pierz 57 - 11 W
2/16/2019Detroit Lakes 48 - 12 W
2/28/2019Marshall Tigers25 - 27 L
(Team State)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Robb Moser
rmoser@perham.k12.mn.us
(218) 346-6500 ext. 531
Assistant Coach:
Clint Moser, Mac Stoll
Kyle Trout
Wayne Werner
Student Manager:
Delaney Kellogg, Madison Rose, Kylie Feldt, Jaden Hackel
Sydney Goltz, Oakley McNair, Olivea McDonald,

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament

    TEAM -
    Saturday, Feb. 16 2019
    2019


    Ralph Engelstad Arena - TRF.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Heart O'lakes Standings
    Pelican Rapids 2-3-0
    United Clay Becker Badgers 1-0-0
    Perham 0-0-0
    Frazee 0-0-0
    Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S. 0-0-0
    Breckenridge 0-1-0
    Barnesville 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499