Home      Administration
  Cross Country Run, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Pierz High School        (0-0-34)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Bradley Pawlu 10
0 Caleb Kuske 9
0 Carson Yates 10
0 Charles Pekar 12
0 Cole Andres 11
0 Gunther Dodge 9
0 Jacob Andres 12
0 Jaden Hennen 11
0 Landon Schomer 10
0 Simon Kroll 11
Schedule
8/27/2018Milaca HS0 - 0  
(5th place)
9/6/2018Holdingford 0 - 0  
(6th Place)
9/11/2018Mora 0 - 0  
(10th Place)
9/17/2018Royalton 0 - 0  
(10th Place)
9/17/2018Foley 0 - 0  
(10th Place)
9/17/2018Albany 0 - 0  
(10th Place)
9/17/2018Annandale 0 - 0  
(10th Place)
9/17/2018Braham 0 - 0  
(10th Place)
9/17/2018Brainerd 0 - 0  
(10th Place)
9/17/2018Crosby-Ironton 0 - 0  
(10th Place)
9/17/2018East Central 0 - 0  
(10th Place)
9/17/2018Eden Valley-Watkins / Kimball0 - 0  
(10th Place)
9/17/2018Heritage Christian Academy0 - 0
9/17/2018Hinckley-Finlayson 0 - 0  
(10th Place)
9/17/2018Holdingford 0 - 0  
(10th Place)
9/17/2018Maple Lake 0 - 0  
(10th Place)
9/17/2018Maranatha Christian Academy0 - 0  
(10th Place)
9/17/2018Milaca HS0 - 0  
(10th Place)
9/17/2018Mille Lac Area0 - 0  
(10th Place)
9/17/2018Mora 0 - 0  
(10th Place)
9/17/2018Osakis 0 - 0  
(10th Place)
9/17/2018Pine City 0 - 0  
(10th Place)
9/17/2018St. Cloud Cathedral 0 - 0  
(10th Place)
9/17/2018St. Cloud Christian School0 - 0  
(10th Place)
9/17/2018St. John's Prep0 - 0  
(10th Place)
9/17/2018Zimmerman 0 - 0  
(10th Place)
9/22/2018Milaca 0 - 0  
(21st place)
9/27/2018Foley 0 - 0  
(9th place)
10/2/2018Sauk Centre 0 - 0  
(6th place)
10/9/2018Royalton 0 - 0  
(4th place team)
10/16/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.0 - 0  
(4th place)
10/16/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.0 - 0  
(4th place)
10/25/2018New London-Spicer 0 - 0  
(13th Place)
10/25/2018New London-Spicer 0 - 0  
(13th Place)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Rey Zimney
rzimney@pierz.k12.mn.us
320-468-6458 x1914
Assistant Coach:
Kelly Sauer
Student Manager:
Corrine Schomer

State Tournament
November 3, 2018
Saint Olaf College
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament

    October 25, 2018


    New London-Spicer HS

    Central Minnesota Standings
    Eden Valley-Watkins / Kimball 0-0-0
    St. John's Prep 0-0-0
    Holdingford 0-0-0
    Osakis 0-0-0
    Royalton 0-0-0
    Pierz 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499