Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Pierz High School        (3-0-1)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Alex Gross RB 12
2 Noah Cekalla QB 10
8 Kolten Happke WR 10
9 Andrew Winscher QB 9
10 Peter Schommer QB 11
11 Derek Schommer QB 12
12 Jeremy Bingesser QB 9
13 Adam Funk RB 10
16 Mason Rach RB 9
18 Simon Gruber TE 11
20 Jackson Suska WR 12
21 Reese Kapsner RB 12
22 Ryan Stangl RB 12
23 Brandon Tomala TE 12
24 Matthias Algarin RB 11
25 Carter Moulzolf RB 11
26 Alex Poster RB 12
28 Michael Leidenfrost WR 11
30 Blake Kowalczyk RB 11
32 Isaac Otte RB 11
34 Carson Huls RB 12
35 Luke Girtz TE 12
36 Alex Barclay RB 11
38 Noah Girtz WR 12
40 Colton Kasper TE 12
42 Benjamin Virnig RB 9
44 Maverick Kowalczyk WR 11
45 Ethan Krych RB 9
46 Ross Boser RB 10
50 Mason Zajac OL 11
51 Brandon Schlegel OL 11
52 Jacob Gotvald OL 12
53 Robert Schaefer OL 11
54 Caleb Swenson OL 12
55 Zachary Traut OL 11
58 Aaron Hayes OL 11
64 Tyler Corriveau OL 11
68 Austin Dickmann OL 12
71 Tanner Young OL 11
72 Morgen Dobis OL 12
73 Cody Kimman OL 11
80 Khang Nguyen-Stamm WR 12
81 Zachary Yanta TE 11
82 Preston Veith TE 11
85 Brandon Stuckmayer WR 11
86 Kamden Happke WR 10
Schedule
8/25/2018Pequot Lakes 0 - 0 T
(Scrimmage)
8/30/2018Milaca 64 - 8 W
9/7/2018Holdingford 32 - 14 W
9/14/2018Maple Lake 34 - 6 W
9/21/2018Melrose Area 0 - 0
9/28/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 0 - 0
10/5/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.0 - 0
10/12/2018Paynesville Area 0 - 0
10/17/2018Rockford H.S.0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Leo Pohlkamp
lpohlkamp@pierz.k12.mn.us
320-468-6458 x1914
Assistant Coach:
Andy Leidenfrost, Andrew Boman
Pat Watercott, Jeremy Monson
Rick Sczublewski, Corey Egan, Dan Saehr, Dave Rocheleau, Matt Poepping, Scott Saehr, Jim Strohmeier
Student Manager:
Managers: Mitchell Smude, Kirby Fischer, Jacob LeBlanc
Stats: Maraya Boser, Jayden Smieja, Ashley Kimman

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AAA Tournament
    Oct. 23, 27, Nov. 2, 2018
    High seed and finals @
    St. Cloud State University- 5:30 pm.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mid State Sub 1 Standings
    Paynesville Area 2-0-0
    Maple Lake 1-0-0
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. 0-0-0
    Pierz 0-0-0
    Eden Valley-Watkins 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499