Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Little Falls H.S.        (0-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Pierz High School, Little Falls High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Dane Couture G 10
0 Gunnar Gustafson F 10
0 Joe Majerle D 10
0 Marshall Anez D 10
0 Nicholas Stevens F 10
0 Robby Kuchinski-Helgeson F 10
4 Ryan Buckallew F 11
9 Gabe Hirsch F 10
10 Ethan Ballou F 12
11 Devon Young F 12
17 Mason Dempsey D 12
18 Josh Jennings D 12
20 Lucas Rekstad D 12
28 Mason Doble F 11
29 Reece Hubbard D 11
30 Alex Dunham G 11
Schedule
11/23/2018International Falls H.S.0 - 0
11/24/2018Virginia/Mt Iron-Buhl0 - 0
11/27/2018Alexandria Area 0 - 0
12/1/2018Crookston HS0 - 0
12/6/2018Wadena-Deer Creek0 - 0
12/11/2018Prairie Centre Area0 - 0
12/14/2018St. Paul Johnson0 - 0
12/15/2018Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer0 - 0
12/18/2018Northern Lakes Lightning0 - 0
12/21/2018Cambridge-Isanti 0 - 0
12/26/2018North Branch 0 - 0
12/27/2018North Branch 0 - 0
12/28/2018North Branch 0 - 0
1/4/2019Litchfield0 - 0
1/15/2019Becker/Big Lake0 - 0
1/19/2019Fergus Falls 0 - 0
1/22/2019St. Cloud Cathedral 0 - 0
1/24/2019Monticello Moose0 - 0
1/29/2019Sartell0 - 0
2/1/2019Alexandria Area 0 - 0
2/5/2019Fergus Falls 0 - 0
2/8/2019Sauk Rapids-Rice 0 - 0
2/12/2019Princeton 0 - 0
2/14/2019Detroit Lakes High School0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tony Couture
tcouture@lfalls.k12.mn.us
320-616-6243
Assistant Coach:
Andrew Schouveller, Austin Fenske
Bob Stark, Wesley Waytashek
Jared Festler, Chris Dobis

State Tournament
March 6-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Wednesday - February 13, 2019 - Seeding Coaches
    Vote

    Saturday - February 16, 2019 - Play-In Games (2)

    Tuesday - February 19, 2019 - QF

    Saturday - February 23, 2019 - SF

    Thursday - February 28, 2019 - Finals
    Saturday - Time TBD - Play-off

    Tuesday - 7 pm - QF @ High Seed

    Saturday - 4:00 - 7:00 - SF @ MAC St Cloud

    Thursday - 7 pm - Finals @ MAC St Cloud
  •  
  • Brackets

    Granite Ridge Standings
    St. Cloud Cathedral 0-0-0
    Little Falls H.S. 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499