Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Pierz High School        (6-17-1)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Kirsten Hebler LI 11
2 Amber Woitalla S 12
3 Brekanda Lashinski OH 10
4 Jayden Smieja MH 11
5 Amaya Rocheleau S 11
6 Emily Herold OH 10
7 Ashlyn Libby OH 12
8 Hannah Krych MH 12
9 Emily Daiker S 12
10 Katie LeBlanc DS 11
11 Jade Porter OH 12
12 Anna Taylor MH 11
13 Ellie Fischer S 10
15 Emily Dehler RH 10
16 Courtney Strohmeier MH 10
Schedule
8/24/2018Royalton (0-2) 18-25, 22-25 L
8/24/2018Foley (0-2) 14-25, 13-25 L
8/24/2018Pine City 1-1 T
8/24/2018Pillager (0-2) 22-25, 14-25 L
8/28/2018Aitkin (25-22, 20-25, 20-25, 28-26, 15-13) W
9/6/2018Holdingford 27-25, 25-21, 23-25, 21-25, 15-13 W
9/11/2018Pequot Lakes 17-25, 18-25, 18-25 L
9/13/2018Maple Lake 12-25, 22-25,22-25 L
9/18/2018Foley 15-25, 18-25, 19-25 L
9/20/2018Kimball Area 25-22, 25-19, 25-27, 25-21 W
9/22/2018Carlton 25-8,25-15 L
9/22/2018Floodwood 22-25, 25-20 L
9/22/2018Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.25-11, 25-22 W
9/22/2018Holdingford 25-23, 25-13 L
9/25/2018Albany 22-25, 8-25, 15-25 L
9/27/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 14-25, 15-25, 20-25 L
10/2/2018Crosby-Ironton 25-20, 25-21, 25-22 W
10/4/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.21-25, 13-25, 16-25 L
10/8/2018Osakis 20-25, 25-23, 16-25, 25-13, 15-13 L
10/11/2018Paynesville Area 20-25, 21-25, 13-25 L
10/16/2018Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.16-25, 15-25, 18-25 L
10/18/2018Holdingford 22-25, 16-25 W
10/18/2018Milaca 2-0 L
10/25/2018Annandale 25-11, 25-14, 25-19 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Stephanie Andres
sandres@pierz.k12.mn.us
320-468-6458 x1419
Assistant Coach:
Asst. Varsity: Beth Fischer
C Squad: Bridget Bednar
JV Coaches: Billie Jo Kimman, Jaime Strohmeier
Student Manager:
Mariah Olesch

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    Nov. 3, 2018
    Sauk Rapids HS
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Minnesota Standings
    Maple Lake 6-1-0
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. 6-1-0
    Paynesville Area 4-2-0
    Eden Valley-Watkins 4-3-0
    Pierz 1-3-0
    Holdingford 1-6-0
    Kimball Area 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499