Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Pine City/Rush City        (15-10-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Pine City High School, Rush City High School,
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Brendan Westbrook F 11
3 Joseph Root D 10
4 Ethan White F 10
5 Ryan Linnell F 12
6 Ryan Gamec F 10
7 Dakota Podvin D 12
9 Brandt Berube D 12
11 Luke Steele F 12
12 Aaron Brown D 12
13 Jonah Bergstrom F 10
14 TJ Roth F 10
16 Cole Bauer D 10
22 Colby Pavelka D 12
25 Jake Neria D 12
26 Jake Lindblom F 11
27 Beau Steele D 10
29 Luke Murphy G 10
30 Logan Belau G 9
34 Brandon Fisher F 12
77 Skylar Rasinski D 11
Schedule
11/24/2015North Branch 3 - 2 W
12/1/2015Princeton 1 - 3 L
12/3/2015Mora-Milaca-Hinckley Finlayson3 - 1 W
12/5/2015Dodge County Wildcats5 - 4 W
12/8/2015Providence Academy5 - 8 L
12/10/2015Chisago Lakes 2 - 4 L
12/12/2015North Shore Storm4 - 7 L
12/15/2015Legacy Christian Academy6 - 5 W
(OT)
12/17/2015Becker/Big Lake8 - 1 W
12/21/2015Proctor H.S.2 - 3 L
(OT)
12/29/2015Waconia 0 - 8 L
12/30/2015St. Paul Highland Park8 - 2 W
12/31/2015Waseca Blue Jays10 - 3 W
1/5/2016Legacy Christian Academy3 - 2 W
1/7/2016Moose Lake Area2 - 3 L
1/12/2016Mora-Milaca-Hinckley Finlayson1 - 3 L
1/14/2016St. Paul Highland Park4 - 2 W
1/16/2016Bagley/Fosston7 - 0 W
1/22/2016Ely/Tower-Soudan8 - 0 W
1/26/2016Cambridge-Isanti 3 - 6 L
1/29/2016Becker/Big Lake5 - 2 W
2/5/2016Moose Lake Area7 - 0 W
2/6/2016North Shore Storm0 - 3 L
2/8/2016WSLGF Blizzard1 - 0 W
2/9/2016St. Paul Highland Park3 - 2 W
2/20/2016Princeton 4 - 9 L
(5A Semi-Finals)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Grant Nicoll
gnicoll@rushcity.k12.mn.us
320-629-4000
Assistant Coach:
Brett Westbrook
Josh Louden
Student Manager:
Bailey Pavelka, Danny Pitzen
Kaeli Maw, Kayla Koecher

State Tournament
March 2-5, 2016
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Feb 21, 2017
    Feb 23, 2017
    Feb 25, 2017
    Mar 2, 2017
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Elk River
  •  
  • Brackets

    Two Rivers Standings
    Pine City/Rush City 8-2-0
    Legacy Christian Academy 5-5-0
    Moose Lake Area 2-3-1
    Becker/Big Lake 2-7-1
    Mora-Milaca-Hinckley Finlayson 2-1-0
    St. Paul Highland Park 1-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499