Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Pine City/Rush City        (2-5-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Pine City High School, Rush City High School,
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Brendan Westbrook F 10
5 Ryan Linnell F 11
6 Jake Dahl F 10
7 Dakota Podvin D 11
8 Blake Minke F 10
9 Brandt Berube D 11
10 Maddie Martin F 10
11 Luke Steele F 11
12 Aaron Brown D 11
13 Jonah Bergstrom F 9
15 Alec Miller D 10
16 Kyle Peters F 11
19 Coltin Malchow D 11
21 Andrew Moris D 12
22 Colby Pavelka D 11
23 Drew Steele F 10
24 Michael Lee F 10
25 Jake Neria F 11
26 Jake Lindblom F 10
27 Shawn Staples F 12
30 Danny Pitzen G 11
31 Luke Murphy G 9
33 Tony Pitzen G 12
34 Brandon Fisher F 11
40 Sam Rogers D 12
55 Jerry Wahlstrom F 11
66 Jed Johnson D 12
77 Skylar Rasinski D 10
88 T.J. Gross F 12
Schedule
11/24/2014North Branch 5 - 6 L
11/29/2014Bagley/Fosston6 - 8 L
12/2/2014Mora-Milaca-Hinckley Finlayson2 - 1 W
12/5/2014Becker/Big Lake7 - 4 W
12/9/2014Legacy Christian Academy2 - 7 L
12/12/2014Proctor H.S.3 - 9 L
12/13/2014North Shore Storm5 - 9 L
12/16/2014Cambridge-Isanti 3 - 7 L
12/18/2014St. Paul Highland Park3 - 4 L
12/20/2014Ely/Tower-Soudan0 - 0
12/29/2014Austin H.S.0 - 0
12/30/2014Waseca Blue Jays0 - 0
12/31/2014St. Paul Highland Park0 - 0
1/6/2015Moose Lake Area0 - 0
1/8/2015Cambridge-Isanti 0 - 0
1/13/2015Mora-Milaca-Hinckley Finlayson0 - 0
1/16/2015Legacy Christian Academy0 - 0
1/22/2015St. Paul Highland Park0 - 0
1/27/2015Becker/Big Lake0 - 0
1/30/2015Moose Lake Area0 - 0
2/3/2015WSLGF Blizzard0 - 0
2/6/2015North Shore Storm0 - 0
2/9/2015North Branch 0 - 0
2/10/2015Princeton 0 - 0
2/13/2015Providence Academy0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Grant Nicoll
gnicoll@rushcity.k12.mn.us
320-629-4000
Assistant Coach:
Cody Youngbauer
Josh Louden
Student Manager:
Bailey Pavelka
Kaeli Maw

State Tournament
March 4-7, 2015
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Feb 17, 2015
    Feb 19, 2015
    Feb 21, 2015
    Feb 26, 2015
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Isanti Arena

    Two Rivers Standings
    Pine City/Rush City 2-1-0
    St. Paul Highland Park 1-0-0
    Becker/Big Lake 1-1-0
    Legacy Christian Academy 0-0-0
    Mora-Milaca-Hinckley Finlayson 0-0-0
    Moose Lake Area 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2014 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499