Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Pine City Area        (4-3-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Hinckley-Finlayson High School, Pine City High School, Rush City High School,
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Alex Laven G 10
1 Darian Spinks G 11
2 George Miller F 10
3 Joseph Root D 12
4 Isaiah Gonyea F 12
5 Tommy Ryan F 11
6 Sully Lucht F 10
7 Ethan White F 12
8 Dereck Trieweiler D 11
9 Gabe Westbrook D 10
10 Andy Gallik D 12
11 Logan Johnson D 11
12 Luke Fabini D 10
13 Jonah Bergstrom F 12
14 TJ Roth F 12
15 Dominic Trieweiler D 11
16 Justin Gamec D 10
17 Jordan Stich F 11
18 TJ Rank F 11
19 Kyle Wiener F 11
20 Jordan Bowen F 11
21 Blaise Olson F 11
22 Dusty Bergstrom D 10
23 Paddy Braimah F 11
24 Tryston West F 10
25 Howie Hodena F 10
26 Tim Thole F 9
27 Beau Steele F 12
28 Jack Ferris F 10
30 Logan Belau G 11
31 Peyton Smetana F 9
33 Parker Sell F 9
34 Joey Mikyska F 11
35 Daisy Koffler G 10
40 Jared Carpenter D 9
55 Landon Demattii F 10
66 Jace Ferris F 12
77 Jan Zaradka F 11
Schedule
11/24/2017Marshall H.S.2 - 3 L
(OT)
11/25/2017Breck School0 - 6 L
11/28/2017Monticello Moose3 - 7 L
12/1/2017St. Paul Highland - Central3 - 1 W
12/5/2017Princeton 2 - 1 W
12/8/2017Moose Lake Area8 - 1 W
12/12/2017Mora-Milaca4 - 1 W
12/14/2017Chisago Lakes 0 - 0
12/16/2017Cambridge-Isanti 0 - 0
12/19/2017North Branch 0 - 0
12/21/2017Becker-Big Lake0 - 0
12/21/2017Becker/Big Lake0 - 0
12/26/2017TBD0 - 0
12/27/2017TBD0 - 0
12/28/2017TBD0 - 0
1/2/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 0 - 0
1/6/2018Legacy Christian Academy0 - 0
1/9/2018Northern Lakes Lightning0 - 0
1/12/2018St. Paul Highland - Central0 - 0
1/16/2018Moose Lake Area0 - 0
1/19/2018North Shore Storm0 - 0
1/23/2018Mora-Milaca0 - 0
2/1/2018Becker/Big Lake0 - 0
2/8/2018Legacy Christian Academy0 - 0
2/13/2018Cambridge-Isanti 0 - 0
2/17/2018Proctor H.S.0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Grant Nicoll
gnicoll@rushcity.k12.mn.us
320-629-4000
Assistant Coach:
Brett Westbrook, Josh Louden, Nick Miller
Geoff Jordan, Keith Johnson
Student Manager:
Beau Behrendt, Alex Wimmer

State Tournament
March 7-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Feb 20, 2018
    Feb 22, 2018
    Feb 24, 2018
    Mar 1, 2018
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Elk River

    Two Rivers Standings
    Pine City Area 3-0-0
    Mora-Milaca 1-0-0
    Legacy Christian Academy 0-0-0
    Southwest Christian 0-0-0
    Becker/Big Lake 0-0-0
    Moose Lake Area 0-0-0
    St. Paul Highland - Central 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499