Home      Administration
  Track and Field, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Pine Island High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Andrist, Logan 12
0 Bailey, Connor 11
0 Barsness, David 12
0 Berger, Gene 9
0 Bergner, Ty 10
0 Brown, Ethan 10
0 Bulau, Will 9
0 Cain, Jacob 11
0 Cain, Matthew 9
0 Closner, James 11
0 Cobb, Will 10
0 Cote, Danny 12
0 Dale, Ethan 10
0 Eitel, Clayton 11
0 Eitel, Travis 11
0 Gasser, Riley 11
0 Groven, Cole 11
0 Groven, Connor 10
0 Harney, Logan 11
0 Henschel, Justin 10
0 Holzer, Dylan 11
0 Honecker, Nicholas 9
0 Ihde, Zachary 9
0 Jasper, Darin 9
0 Jiorle, Xavier 9
0 Johnson, Sam 9
0 Kellner, Elijah 12
0 Kneeland, Noah 12
0 Kramer, Colton 10
0 Kroll, Andy 12
0 Kubista, Dylan 9
0 Lange, Randy 10
0 Langworthy, Danny 12
0 McDonough, Lane 9
0 Mentjes, Logan 9
0 Murray, Parker 12
0 Navratil, Josh 12
0 Nelson, Jack 10
0 Noll, Jack 9
0 Northrop, Gabe 9
0 O'Reilly, Carter 11
0 Owen, Logan 10
0 Pike, Mason 10
0 Quintero, Mark 9
0 Schmidt, Derick 11
0 Schmoll, Isaac 11
0 Schweisberger, Torin 9
0 Schwendinger, Alec 10
0 Simon, Tanner 12
0 Snyder, Zach 9
0 Unverzagt, Ean 12
0 Warneke, Will 11
0 Weber, Jacob 12
0 White, Jarod 9
0 Williams, Luke 9
0 Wissink Blake 9
0 Wittlief, Eric 11
0 Wright, Jacob 12
Schedule
3/23/2019TBD0 - 0
4/5/2019Plainview-Elgin-Millville Invitational0 - 0
4/9/2019Hayfield Invitational0 - 0
4/11/2019Pine Island Invitational0 - 0
4/18/2019Faribault 0 - 0
4/25/2019Stewartville Invitational0 - 0
4/27/2019Cannon Falls0 - 0
5/2/2019Byron Invitational0 - 0
5/7/2019True Team0 - 0
5/11/2019HVL Conference Championship0 - 0
5/14/2019Pine Island Invitational0 - 0
5/17/2019Triton Invitational0 - 0
5/21/2019Sub-Section0 - 0
5/28/2019Section1A0 - 0
5/30/2019Section1A0 - 0
6/7/2019State Class A Meet0 - 0
6/8/2019State Class A Meet0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Matt Northrop
matt.northrop@pineisland.k12.mn.us
507-356-8326
Assistant Coach:
Alan Dewey
Devin Swanberg
Isaac Tschann

State Tournament
June 7-8, 2019
Hamline University, St. Paul
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament
    Sub 1: May 23
    Sub 2: May 23
    Sub 3: May 22
    Sub 4: May 21
    Section: May 28, 30
    2019
    Sub 1 - Chatfield
    Sub 2 - Stewartville
    Sub 3 - TBD
    Sub 4 - Medford
    Section - Cotter
  •  
  • Brackets

    Hiawatha Valley Standings
    Triton 0-0-0
    Pine Island 0-0-0
    Stewartville 0-0-0
    Lake City 0-0-0
    Rochester Lourdes 0-0-0
    Byron 0-0-0
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 0-0-0
    Kasson-Mantorville 0-0-0
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499