Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Pine Island High School        (11-13-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Pine Island Wrestling


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Douglas, Micah 9
106 Stapleton, Lane 7
106 Tilford, Gavin 9
106 Williams, Luke 8
113 Befort, Brody 7
113 Campeau, Jackson 10
120 Douglas, Isaiah 12
126 Allen, Brody 7
126 Krier, Dan 10
126 Peterson-Rucker, Kaedyn 9
132 Fallon, Dawson 11
132 Goplen, Evan 12
132 Klusmann, Jaxson 7
138 Pike, Mason 9
138 Witllief, Eric 10
152 Kunz, Broghen 12
160 Burkhalter, Brayden 10
170 Jackson, Hunter 9
170 Predmore, Cade 11
170 Simon, Tanner 11
285 Kiegly, Colby 10
Schedule
11/30/2017New Richland-H-E-G H.S.50 - 21 W
12/2/2017Rochester John Marshall33 - 36 L
12/2/2017Simley 12 - 56 L
12/2/2017Chatfield 24 - 53 L
12/2/2017Rochester Mayo 39 - 41 L
12/8/2017Kasson-Mantorville 6 - 70 L
12/14/2017Lake City 34 - 31 W
12/16/2017Trinity Invite0 - 0
12/29/2017Superior45 - 32 W
12/29/2017Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln6 - 48 L
(EC Team Tournament)
12/29/2017Ladysmith53 - 30 W
(EC Team Tournament)
12/29/2017Gale-Ettrick-Trempelau33 - 29 W
(EC Team Tournament)
12/29/2017Park 39 - 33 W
(EC Team Tournament)
1/6/2018Cannon Falls0 - 0 T
(Individual Invite)
1/11/2018Cannon Falls38 - 35 W
1/11/2018Kenyon-Wanamingo 21 - 56 L
1/18/2018Stewartville 30 - 42 L
1/20/2018Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area0 - 0
1/25/2018Triton 66 - 6 W
1/25/2018Goodhue 6 - 62 L
1/27/2018Fillmore C/Lanesboro/M-C Wolves52 - 15 W
1/27/2018Waseca 42 - 33 W
2/1/2018Byron 25 - 53 L
2/2/2018Minneapolis Southwest 31 - 21 W
2/2/2018Chaska-Chan Stormhawks28 - 49 L
2/8/2018Zumbrota-Mazeppa 9 - 68 L
2/8/2018Plainview-Elgin-Millville 10 - 60 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Don McPhail
dmcphail@pineisland.k12.mn.us
507-356-8326
Assistant Coach:
Bill Frame
Dave Olson
Mike Geib/Bill Tilford
Student Manager:
Many

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AA Tournament
    Individual:
    Feb. 23, 24, 2018
    Mayo Civic Center,
    Rochester, MN

    Hiawatha Valley Standings
    Kasson-Mantorville 9-0-0
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 8-1-0
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 7-2-0
    Goodhue 6-3-0
    Stewartville 5-4-0
    Pine Island 3-5-0
    Lake City 3-6-0
    Byron 0-5-0
    Triton 0-7-0
    Cannon Falls 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499