Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Pine Island High School        (8-13-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Pine Island Wrestling


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
Eyre, Austin 7
106 Fogal, Kris 7
106 Lujero, Bently 7
106 Thein, Sam 7
120 Beck, Gabe 10
120 Kneeland, Noah 12
120 Rodgers, Andrew 9
120 Wright, Jackson 7
126 Eitel, Travis 11
126 Johnson, Sam 9
126 Krier, Dan 11
126 Stapleton, Lane 8
126 Tilford, Gavin 10
132 Peterson, Kaedyn 10
132 Pike, Ben 7
132 Radtke, Will 7
138 Klussmann, Nate 7
145 McDaniel, Aiden 7
145 Williams, Cooper 9
145 Wittleif, Eric 11
152 Allen, Brody 8
160 Ramirez, Isaiah 9
182 Klusmann, Jaxon 8
220 Klingsporn, Adam 9
106 Williams, Luke 9
113 Douglas, Micah 10
138 Fallon, Dawson 12
138 Pike, Mason 10
160 Burkhalter, Brayden 11
160 Simon, Tanner 12
Schedule
11/29/2018New Richland-H-E-G H.S.36 - 40 L
11/29/2018Lake City 18 - 63 L
12/1/2018Rochester Century Invitational0 - 0
12/6/2018Triton 33 - 43 L
12/11/2018Stewartville 35 - 34 W
12/15/2018Trinity Invite0 - 0
12/20/2018Kasson-Mantorville 6 - 74 L
12/28/2018Eau Claire Memorial39 - 36 W
12/28/2018Mahtomedi 18 - 54 L
12/28/2018Superior51 - 18 W
12/28/2018LaCrosse Logan/Central41 - 40 W
12/28/2018Abbotsford/Colby39 - 40 L
1/5/2019Cannon Falls Tournament0 - 0
1/10/2019Kenyon-Wanamingo 12 - 60 L
1/17/2019Bryon 0 - 0
1/19/2019Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area0 - 0
1/24/2019Cannon Falls15 - 61 L
1/26/2019St. Agnes 58 - 21 W
1/26/2019St. Croix Lutheran Academy42 - 30 W
1/26/2019Mille Lacs Raiders24 - 57 L
1/26/2019Mahtomedi 12 - 63 L
1/26/2019Rush City/Braham42 - 33 W
1/31/2019Goodhue 12 - 69 L
1/31/2019Dover-Eyota 12 - 69 L
2/1/2019Armstrong 57 - 9 W
2/1/2019Zimmerman 23 - 48 L
2/7/2019Zumbrota-Mazeppa 6 - 67 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Don McPhail
dmcphail@pineisland.k12.mn.us
507-356-8326
Assistant Coach:
Bill Frame
Bill Tilford
Dave Olson
Student Manager:
Many

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AA Tournament
    Individual:
    Feb. 21, 22, 2020
    Mayo Civic Center,
    Rochester, MN

    Hiawatha Valley Standings
    Kasson-Mantorville 9-0-0
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 8-1-0
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 7-2-0
    Lake City 6-3-0
    Goodhue 5-4-0
    Byron 5-6-0
    Cannon Falls 2-5-0
    Triton 1-4-0
    Pine Island 1-6-0
    Stewartville 1-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499