Home      Administration
  Track and Field, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Pine Island High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Pine Island Girls Track and Field

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Ableitner, Julia 10
0 Adelsman, Annika 11
0 Alberts, Makenzie 9
0 Applen, Rachel 10
0 Blumers, Aubrey 9
0 Burkhalter, Brynn 10
0 Chubbuck, Rhianna 9
0 Gerhart, Megan 11
0 Goplen, Eliza 10
0 Gorman, Sawyer 10
0 Griggs, Calli 10
0 Gustine, Rebekah 11
0 Hellendrung, Makenna 9
0 Hong, Shiwei 9
0 House, Kiley 9
0 House, Taylor 11
0 Hudson, Madison 9
0 Ihde, Breanna 12
0 Jantzen, Summer 11
0 Keigley, Karlie 10
0 Kim, Jiwon 11
0 Kundert, Avri 12
0 Kundert, Kendra 12
0 Markham, Mackenzie 11
0 Matzke, Alexis 10
0 McClure, Kendra 9
0 Miskowiec, Alyssa 9
0 Newman, Jaci 10
0 Newman, Jessica 12
0 Noll, Mikkey 11
0 Norstad, Abby 10
0 Oberg, Emma Ann 12
0 Quintero, Megan 12
0 Radtke, Brooklyn 9
0 Riley, Izzy 10
0 Ryan, Hannah 10
0 Schmoll, Mia 9
0 Schutz, Rachel 11
0 Schwarz, Lisa 11
0 Sinning, Brooke 11
0 Unverzagt, Allison 10
0 Van Houten, Morgan 12
0 Wangsness, Lauren 9
0 Ziller, Liz 9
Schedule
3/23/2019TBD0 - 0
4/5/2019Plainview-Elgin-Millville Invitational0 - 0
4/9/2019Hayfield Invitational0 - 0
4/11/2019Cannon Falls0 - 0
4/11/2019Zumbrota-Mazeppa 0 - 0
4/11/2019Pine Island Invitational0 - 0
4/18/2019Faribault 0 - 0
4/18/2019Faribault 0 - 0
4/25/2019Stewartville Invitational0 - 0
4/27/2019Cannon Falls0 - 0
4/27/2019Cannon Falls0 - 0
5/2/2019Byron Invitational0 - 0
5/7/2019True Team0 - 0
5/11/2019HVL Conference Championship0 - 0
5/14/2019Cannon Falls0 - 0
5/14/2019Pine Island Invitational0 - 0
5/17/2019Triton Invitational0 - 0
5/21/2019Sub-Section0 - 0
5/28/2019Section1A0 - 0
5/30/2019Section1A0 - 0
6/7/2019State Class A Meet0 - 0
6/8/2019State Class A Meet0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Amy Northrop
anorthro@pineisland.k12.mn.us
507 356-8326
Assistant Coach:
Amanda Swintek
Shannon Kelley
Stacy Warneke

State Tournament
June 7-8, 2019
Hamline University, St. Paul
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament
    Sub 1: May 21
    Sub 2: May 21
    Sub 3: May 20
    Sub 4: May 19
    Section: May 26, 28
    2020
    Sub 1 - Caledonia
    Sub 2 - Stewartville
    Sub 3 - TBD
    Sub 4 - Byron
    Section - Cotter

    Hiawatha Valley Standings
    Triton 0-0-0
    Byron 0-0-0
    Pine Island 0-0-0
    Rochester Lourdes 0-0-0
    Cannon Falls 0-0-0
    Stewartville 0-0-0
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 0-0-0
    Lake City 0-0-0
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 0-0-0
    Kasson-Mantorville 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499