Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Pipestone Area High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Bobendrier, Nate 9
106 Martens, JJ 9
120 Budden, Grant 11
120 Colvin, Nick 10
120 Krakow, Mason 11
120 Smidt, Rogen 8
120 Wifp, Carson 12
120 Wixon, Izak 9
132 Campos, Angel 11
138 Lange, Eric 11
152 Fenton, Jesse 12
195 DeGroot, Tyler 9
Schedule
11/30/2018ACGC Dual Tournament0 - 0
11/30/2018Big Lake 0 - 0
12/4/2018Jackson County Central 0 - 0
12/6/2018Wabasso / Red Rock Central0 - 0
12/6/2018Fulda/Murray Cty Central0 - 0
12/11/2018Tracy-Milroy-Balaton\Westbrook-Walnut-Grove0 - 0
12/15/2018Dassel-Cokato Tournament0 - 0
12/15/2018Delano 0 - 0
1/3/2019Quad County0 - 0
1/3/2019Minneota 0 - 0
1/5/2019West Sioux Invitational0 - 0
1/12/2019Big South Conference Tournament0 - 0
1/15/2019Luverne 0 - 0
1/15/2019Marshall Tigers0 - 0
1/17/2019Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United0 - 0
1/17/2019Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.0 - 0
1/22/2019Windom/Mountain Lake Cobras0 - 0
1/22/2019Redwood-River Valley0 - 0
1/24/2019Worthington 0 - 0
1/29/2019Saint James Area0 - 0
2/7/2019United South Central 0 - 0
2/14/2019TBD0 - 0
2/16/2019TBD0 - 0
2/22/2019Individual Sections0 - 0
2/23/2019Individual Sections0 - 0
2/28/2019State0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Brian Bos
brian.bos@pas.k12.mn.us
507-825-5861
Assistant Coach:
Gary Haupert
Scott Sterud
Shane Reinhard
Student Manager:
Chloe Lear

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Feb 22 & 23, 2019
    (IND)
    Windom

    Big South Standings
    St. Peter 1-1-0
    Waseca 1-2-0
    Redwood-River Valley 0-0-0
    Redwood-River Valley 0-0-0
    Windom/Mountain Lake Cobras 0-0-0
    Jackson County Central 0-0-0
    Saint James Area 0-0-0
    Marshall Tigers 0-0-0
    Pipestone Area 0-0-0
    Fairmont/Martin County West 0-0-0
    Worthington 0-0-0
    New Ulm Area 0-0-0
    Luverne 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499