Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Pipestone Area High School        (4-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
138 Wipf, Carson 11
220 Krakow, Mason 10
106 Smidt, Rogen 7
113 Tollefson, Seth 12
120 Budden, Grant 10
126 Suda, Michael 12
132 Burnett, Hunter 12
138 Lange, Eric 10
145 Baatz, Jordan 12
152 Fenton, Jesse 11
160 Winge, Logan 12
170 Ploeger, Garrett 12
195 DeGroot, Tyler 8
195 Vanderwal, Jamison 12
Schedule
12/1/2017Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.29 - 43 L
12/1/2017Big Lake 28 - 45 L
12/1/2017Paynesville Area 47 - 30 W
12/5/2017Jackson County Central 49 - 26 W
12/8/2017Fulda/Murray Cty Central54 - 15 W
12/8/2017Wabasso / Red Rock Central31 - 42 L
12/12/2017Tracy-Milroy-Balaton\Westbrook-Walnut-Grove30 - 45 L
12/14/2017Adrian Area52 - 21 W
12/15/2017Minnesota Christmas Tournament0 - 0
1/4/2018Minneota 24 - 42 L
1/4/2018Quad County0 - 0
1/6/2018Winona/Winona Cotter42 - 31 W
1/6/2018Farmington0 - 0
1/6/2018Stillwater Area 37 - 38 L
(tie breaker)
1/11/2018LeSueur-Henderson 0 - 0
1/11/2018Saint James Area40 - 36 W
1/16/2018Luverne 0 - 0
1/16/2018Marshall Tigers29 - 44 L
1/19/2018Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.0 - 0
1/19/2018LPGE-Browerville Wolves0 - 0
1/19/2018West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville0 - 0
1/23/2018Redwood-River Valley0 - 0
1/25/2018Worthington0 - 0
1/27/2018Fairmont/Martin County West0 - 0
2/1/2018Canton0 - 0
2/1/2018Canby 0 - 0
2/23/2018Wabasso / Red Rock Central0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Brian Bos
brian.bos@pas.k12.mn.us
507-825-5861
Assistant Coach:
Gary Haupert
Scott Sterud
Shane Reinhard
Student Manager:
Chloe Lear

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Feb 15, 2018
    Feb 17, 2018
    (TEAM)
    TBD
    Windom
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big South Standings
    Marshall Tigers 5-0-0
    Fairmont/Martin County West 4-0-0
    Pipestone Area 1-0-0
    Waseca 0-0-0
    St. Peter 0-0-0
    Windom/Mountain Lake 0-0-0
    Worthington 0-0-0
    Jackson County Central 0-0-0
    Luverne 0-1-0
    New Ulm Area 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499