Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Pipestone Area High School        (4-17-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Burnett, Hudson 7
126 Wixon, Karter 7
138 Wipf, Carson 12
106 Budden, Davis 8
106 Martens, JJ 9
113 Bobendrier, Nate 9
120 Smidt, Rogen 8
126 Tubbs, Allan 10
132 Budden, Grant 11
145 Campos, Angel 11
145 Fenton, Jesse 12
145 Lange, Eric 11
145 Voss, Aiden 8
170 Hoss, Jayden 8
182 Colvin, Nick 10
195 Krakow, Mason 11
195 Miller, Caden 8
Schedule
11/30/2018Paynesville Area 32 - 45 L
11/30/2018Big Lake 22 - 49 L
11/30/2018Norwood-Young America 43 - 30 W
12/4/2018Jackson County Central 16 - 60 L
12/6/2018Wabasso / Red Rock Central39 - 40 L
12/6/2018Fulda/Murray Cty Central70 - 0 W
12/11/2018Adrian Area40 - 39 W
12/11/2018Tracy-Milroy-Balaton\Westbrook-Walnut-Grove15 - 57 L
12/15/2018Albany 28 - 48 L
12/15/2018Delano 6 - 62 L
12/15/2018Dassel-Cokato 15 - 43 L
12/15/2018Foley 3 - 69 L
1/3/2019Quad County34 - 39 L
1/3/2019Minneota 8 - 67 L
1/5/2019West Sioux Invitational0 - 0
1/12/2019Big South Conference Tournament0 - 0
1/15/2019Luverne 51 - 11 W
1/15/2019Marshall Tigers6 - 71 L
1/17/2019Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United22 - 60 L
1/17/2019Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.9 - 63 L
1/22/2019Windom/Mountain Lake Cobras9 - 57 L
1/22/2019Redwood-River Valley27 - 45 L
1/24/2019Worthington 21 - 42 L
1/29/2019Saint James Area0 - 0
2/7/2019United South Central 0 - 0
2/7/2019Westfield Razorbacks0 - 0
2/14/2019TBD0 - 0
2/16/2019Tracy-Milroy-Balaton\Westbrook-Walnut-Grove9 - 61 L
2/16/2019TBD0 - 0
2/22/2019Individual Sections0 - 0
2/23/2019Individual Sections0 - 0
2/28/2019State0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Brian Bos
brian.bos@pas.k12.mn.us
507-825-5861
Assistant Coach:
Gary Haupert
Kyle Owings
Paul Young
Student Manager:
Morgan Moeller
Tricia Nissen

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Feb 22 & 23, 2019
    (IND)
    Windom

    Big South Standings
    Fairmont/Martin County West 12-0-0
    Marshall Tigers 5-1-0
    Worthington 4-2-0
    St. Peter 3-1-0
    Redwood-River Valley 2-2-0
    Jackson County Central 2-4-0
    Windom/Mountain Lake Cobras 1-1-0
    New Ulm Area 1-3-0
    Waseca 1-3-0
    Springfield 0-0-0
    Saint James Area 0-1-0
    Pipestone Area 0-3-0
    Luverne 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499