Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Plainview-Elgin-Millville High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
Michel, Austin 9
106 Boland, Riley 9
106 Clobes, Tucker 7
106 Feils, Jason 9
106 Pflaum, Korbin 8
106 Ring, Sam 8
106 Walch, Isaac 9
113 Michel, Dominic 8
113 Olson, Garrett 10
120 Harlow, Jacob 9
120 Meyers, Carter 10
126 Boland, Ashton 7
126 Boyum, Dereck 10
126 Lamb, Kael 10
126 Wallgren, Garrion 8
132 Dittrich, Marshall 8
132 Franz, Nick 8
132 Hofschulte, Cooper 10
132 Marx, Cael 10
138 Aarsvold, Lafe 12
138 Roberton, Anthony 9
138 Stucky, Joe 11
145 Judge, Caevan 9
145 Olson, Wyatt 10
152 Marx, Carter 12
152 Ramthun, Connor 10
152 Shones, Aidan 7
160 Jones, Connor 12
160 Rahman, Alex 10
170 Dittrich, Dustin 12
170 Preito, Martin 9
182 Wingert, Riley 11
220 Wingert, Logan 11
Schedule
12/1/2018Faribault Dick Shiels Invitational0 - 0
12/8/2018Andover Invitational0 - 0
12/14/2018MN Christmas Tournament0 - 0
12/15/2018MN Christmas Tournament0 - 0
12/20/2018La Crescent- Hokah 0 - 0
12/22/2018Shakopee 0 - 0
12/22/2018Rochester Mayo 0 - 0
12/22/2018Westfield Razorbacks0 - 0
12/28/2018Park 53 - 28 W
1/5/2019TCU Invitational0 - 0
1/10/2019Fillmore C/Lanesboro/M-C Wolves59 - 9 W
1/10/2019St. Charles 0 - 0
1/12/2019PEM Invitational0 - 0
1/18/2019Caledonia/Houston0 - 0
1/19/2019Ellsworth, WI 0 - 0
1/19/2019Simley 0 - 0
1/24/2019Goodhue 0 - 0
1/24/2019Chatfield 0 - 0
1/24/2019Dover-Eyota 0 - 0
1/31/2019Kasson-Mantorville 0 - 0
2/1/2019GMLOS Bulldogs0 - 0
2/1/2019Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peter0 - 0
2/2/2019Cannon Falls Duals0 - 0
2/7/2019Stewartville 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ryan Marx
rmarx@isd2899.k12.mn.us
Assistant Coach:
Daren Wingert, Matt Davidson, Cam Miller, Trevor Wingert
Steve Hinrichs, Nate Pfeilsticker, Jeff Cargill (JH), Bobby Bedsted (JH)

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AA Tournament
    Individual:
    Feb. 22, 23, 2019
    Mayo Civic Center,
    Rochester, MN

    Three Rivers Standings
    Dover-Eyota 3-0-0
    Chatfield 2-0-0
    St. Charles 1-1-0
    Plainview-Elgin-Millville 0-0-0
    Fillmore C/Lanesboro/M-C Wolves 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499