Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Princeton High School        (10-15-1)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Burian Hunter 10
3 Destefano, Aaron 12
4 Doty, Zach 12
5 Glaser, Lake 12
6 Swanson, Matthew 11
7 Flor, Carter 11
8 Abrahamson, Markus 12
9 Danielson, Tyler 10
11 Orrock, Hunter 12
12 Southard, Jack 10
13 Nelson, Clay 12
14 Noehre, CJ 10
15 Flor, Kyle 12
16 Sanford, Austin 11
17 Shaw, Logan 11
18 Lehr, Bryce 11
19 Theis, Brandon 12
20 Pazdernik, Michael 11
21 Engelkens, Logan 11
22 Kockelman, Cole 10
23 Miller, Connor 11
24 Wyluda, Cade 11
25 Wark, Nolan 11
26 Lindquist, Trevor 10
27 Smith, Ryan 12
28 Leverty, Weston 11
29 Krueger, Zach 11
30 Thiel, Ryce 12
31 Mason, Owen 11
33 Miller, Luke 12
34 Keller, Trent 10
36 York, Jeffrey 10
37 Hanscom, Keving 12
39 Anderson, Ray 10
Schedule
11/28/2017Mora-Milaca4 - 3 W
12/5/2017Pine City Area1 - 2 L
12/7/2017North Branch 2 - 5 L
12/12/2017Proctor H.S.4 - 0 W
12/15/2017Northern Lakes Lightning6 - 3 W
12/19/2017Sauk Rapids-Rice 5 - 7 L
12/21/2017Chisago Lakes 4 - 6 L
12/26/2017Milwaukee University School0 - 9 L
(Schwan Cup-Open)
12/27/2017Chisago Lakes 6 - 0 W
(Schwan Cup-Open)
12/28/2017Pine City Area0 - 6 L
(Schwan Cup-Open)
1/2/2018Chisago Lakes 5 - 1 W
1/6/2018Monticello Moose2 - 3 L
1/9/2018Hutchinson 2 - 7 L
1/12/2018North Shore Storm7 - 1 W
1/13/2018Eveleth-Gilbert Area1 - 1 T
(OT)
1/16/2018Rogers 3 - 5 L
1/18/2018Cambridge-Isanti 8 - 1 W
1/20/2018St. Francis 5 - 4 W
(OT)
1/23/2018Legacy Christian Academy10 - 2 W
1/25/2018Buffalo 3 - 5 L
2/3/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.0 - 9 L
2/6/2018Breck School2 - 8 L
2/8/2018Monticello Moose1 - 4 L
2/10/2018North Branch 1 - 6 L
2/13/2018Little Falls H.S.3 - 2 W
2/22/2018Chisago Lakes 1 - 3 L
(5A Qtr Finals)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Todd Frederick
tkfrederick22@gmail.com
Assistant Coach:
Nathan Cairns
Travis Leonard & Scott Fritz
Vol: Ken Hembre
Student Manager:
Collin Vogel & Ethan Cairns
McKenzie Eckert, Kieran Lekatz, Summer Lindquist, Aubrey Zins

State Tournament
March 7-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Feb 20, 2018
    Feb 22, 2018
    Feb 24, 2018
    Mar 1, 2018
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Elk River
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mississippi 8 Standings
    Monticello Moose 9-2-0
    St. Michael-Albertville H.S. 5-0-0
    St. Francis 5-5-0
    Buffalo 4-1-0
    North Branch 4-2-0
    Rogers 4-8-0
    Princeton 3-8-0
    Chisago Lakes 2-4-0
    Cambridge-Isanti 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499