Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Princeton High School        (13-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Adkins, Parker 7
106 Miller, Natahn 7
106 Paetznick-Hutala, Riley 7
106 Shoutz, Colby 8
132 Curtis, James 10
138 Turner, Michael 10
145 Ellingson, Keith 8
145 Linden, Nolan 8
145 Olsen, Kaden 8
195 Citrowski, Justin 10
220 Nelgren, Daniel 7
106 Parent, Landen 9
106 Whitcomb, Jake 9
113 Wells, Zach 9
120 Adkins, Kaleb 10
120 Boeke, Kyle 9
120 Marshall, Zach 8
132 Fuller, Josh 12
132 Kolhoff, Malachi 9
132 Nienaber, Braden 10
145 Chase, Jacob 12
145 Foster, Charles 12
145 Marshall, Josh 10
170 Haubenschild, Dane 10
170 Jorgensen, Avery 12
170 Zimmerman, Kyle 11
182 Zahner, Justin 12
195 Hellman, Colton 12
Schedule
12/2/2017Andover54 - 30 W
12/2/2017Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson60 - 18 W
12/8/2017Cambridge-Isanti 12 - 60 L
12/9/2017Andover H.S.0 - 0  
(Huskie Inv. / 2nd place)
12/14/2017North Branch 45 - 22 W
12/19/2017Albany 42 - 28 W
12/19/2017Mora 33 - 45 L
12/21/2017Virginia Area44 - 22 W
(Grand Rapids Inv)
12/21/2017Grand Rapids 28 - 49 L
(Grand Rapids Inv)
12/21/2017Crosby-Ironton 37 - 35 W
1/4/2018Zimmerman 54 - 27 W
(Zimmerman Quad)
1/4/2018Rogers 24 - 42 L
1/4/2018Rush City/Braham48 - 25 W
(Zimmerman Quad)
1/5/2018Chisago Lakes 63 - 15 W
(Hibbing Inv)
1/5/2018Coon Rapids 15 - 50 L
(Hibbing Inv)
1/5/2018Virginia Area45 - 30 W
(Hibbing Inv)
1/6/2018GNK66 - 18 W
(Hibbing Inv)
1/6/2018Mound-Westonka40 - 28 W
(Hibbing Inv)
1/6/2018Hibbing 25 - 40 L
(Hibbing Duals)
1/11/2018Chisago Lakes 58 - 3 W
1/13/2018Elk River 0 - 0
1/16/2018Milaca/Faith Christian0 - 0
1/18/2018St. Francis 0 - 0
1/20/2018St. Croix Falls 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Brian Hellman
bhellman.phswrestling@hotmail.com
763-350-3087
Assistant Coach:
Darrien Meixell
Louie Servaty
Zac Nielsen (MS), Don Brit (Vol)
Student Manager:
Grace Pramann
Kayla Boeke

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament
    Individual Feb 23 & 24,
    2018
    Milaca

    Mississippi 8 Standings
    Cambridge-Isanti 3-1-0
    St. Francis 2-0-0
    St. Michael-Albertville H.S. 2-0-0
    Princeton 2-2-0
    Rogers 2-3-0
    Big Lake 1-1-0
    Buffalo 0-0-0
    Chisago Lakes 0-0-0
    North Branch 0-0-0
    Monticello 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499