Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Princeton High School        (15-8-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Adkins, Parker 7
106 Miller, Nathan 7
106 Paetznick-Hutala, Riley 7
106 Parent, Landen 9
106 Shoutz, Colby 8
106 Whitcomb, Jake 9
113 Wells, Zach 9
120 Adkins, Kaleb 10
120 Boeke, Kyle 9
120 Marshall, Zach 8
132 Curtis, James 10
132 Fuller, Josh 12
132 Kolhoff, Malachi 9
132 Marshall, Josh 10
132 Nienaber, Braden 10
138 Turner, Michael 10
145 Chase, Jacob 12
145 Ellingson, Keith 8
145 Foster, Charles 12
145 Linden, Nolan 8
145 Olsen, Kaden 8
170 Haubenschild, Dane 10
170 Jorgensen, Avery 12
170 Zimmerman, Kyle 11
182 Zahner, Justin 12
195 Citrowski, Justin 10
195 Hellman, Colton 12
220 Nelgren, Daniel 7
Schedule
12/2/2017Andover54 - 30 W
12/2/2017Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson60 - 18 W
12/2/2017Andover H.S.54 - 30 W
12/8/2017Cambridge-Isanti 12 - 60 L
12/14/2017North Branch 45 - 22 W
12/19/2017Albany 42 - 28 W
12/19/2017Mora 33 - 45 L
12/21/2017Virginia Area44 - 22 W
(Grand Rapids Inv)
12/21/2017Grand Rapids 28 - 49 L
(Grand Rapids Inv)
12/21/2017Crosby-Ironton 37 - 35 W
12/21/2017C-E-C Lumberjacks58 - 22 W
(Pentangular)
1/4/2018Zimmerman 54 - 27 W
(Zimmerman Quad)
1/4/2018Rogers 24 - 42 L
1/4/2018Rush City/Braham48 - 25 W
(Zimmerman Quad)
1/5/2018Chisago Lakes 63 - 15 W
(Hibbing Inv)
1/5/2018Coon Rapids 15 - 50 L
(Hibbing Inv)
1/5/2018Virginia Area45 - 30 W
(Hibbing Inv)
1/6/2018GNK66 - 18 W
(Hibbing Inv)
1/6/2018Mound-Westonka40 - 28 W
(Hibbing Duals)
1/6/2018Hibbing 25 - 40 L
(Hibbing Duals)
1/11/2018Chisago Lakes 58 - 3 W
1/13/2018Elk River 0 - 0
1/16/2018Milaca/Faith Christian0 - 0
1/18/2018St. Francis 22 - 48 L
1/20/2018St. Croix Falls 0 - 0
2/2/2018Buffalo 15 - 59 L
2/13/2018Milaca/Faith Christian37 - 36 W
(7AA S. Sub-Section)
2/16/2018Grand Rapids 27 - 48 L
(7AA Team Semi-Finals)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Brian Hellman
bhellman.phswrestling@hotmail.com
763-350-3087
Assistant Coach:
Darrien Meixell (MS), Don Brit (Vol)
Louie Servaty
Zac Nielsen
Student Manager:
Kayla Boeke
Maddie Bialka, Paige McClay

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament
    Individual Feb 23 & 24,
    2018
    Milaca

    Mississippi 8 Standings
    St. Michael-Albertville H.S. 5-0-0
    St. Francis 4-0-0
    Cambridge-Isanti 4-1-0
    Big Lake 3-2-0
    Rogers 3-3-0
    Princeton 2-3-0
    Buffalo 1-2-0
    North Branch 0-0-0
    Chisago Lakes 0-3-0
    Monticello 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499