Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Prior Lake High School        (10-12-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Sam Shopbell G 10
4 Brian Kallberg D 11
5 Hunter Totenhagen F 12
6 Ty Trachsel D 11
7 Preston Underhill F 12
8 Kobe Kimmes F 11
9 Nathan Green F 11
10 Nick Speltz F 10
11 Charlie Kashmark F 11
12 Colin Tushie F 10
16 Jack Kennedy D 12
17 Moses Kaebel F 12
19 Jackson Jutting F 11
20 Wade Winter D 11
21 Bennet Holst F 12
22 Logan Stokes D 12
26 Sam Emmerich D 10
27 Lazarus Kaebel D 10
28 Curt Murphy F 12
35 Ryan Miller G 12
Schedule
11/25/2017Lakeville South 1 - 5 L
12/2/2017Minnetonka 1 - 4 L
12/9/2017Eagan 3 - 5 L
12/12/2017Rosemount 0 - 3 L
12/16/2017St. Michael-Albertville H.S.3 - 5 L
12/19/2017Apple Valley 6 - 4 W
12/21/2017Chanhassen 5 - 0 W
12/23/2017Burnsville 0 - 0
12/28/2017Lakeville North 4 - 3 W
12/29/2017Moorhead 1 - 5 L
(YHH Hockey For Life Classic)
12/30/2017Chaska 2 - 1 W
1/4/2018Eden Prairie 3 - 2 W
1/6/2018Burnsville 0 - 0
1/9/2018Farmington 4 - 3 W
1/16/2018Eastview 6 - 7 L
1/20/2018Lakeville North 5 - 4 W
1/23/2018Eagan 2 - 3 L
1/25/2018Duluth East 1 - 8 L
1/27/2018Rosemount 3 - 8 L
1/30/2018Shakopee 8 - 0 W
2/3/2018Apple Valley 4 - 0 W
2/9/2018Farmington 5 - 2 W
2/13/2018Lakeville South 0 - 4 L
2/17/2018Eastview 1 - 5 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Joe Pankratz
joe@exceedgoals.com
952-693-3035
Assistant Coach:
Brent Whiteside Head JV, Glenn Walker Asst JV
Kevin Ingvalson Varsity Asst, Matt Sartor Varsity Asst, John Draeger Varsity Asst
Matt Crist Varsity Asst
Student Manager:
Bri Carpenter/Kasey Boller
Masalynn Phongsavat/Summer Lyons

State Tournament
March 7-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    February 22, 2018
    February 24, 2018
    February 28, 2018
    QT High Seed 7PM
    Semi Braermar 12 & 4PM
    Final Mariucci Arena 8PM SEE TICKET INFO
  •  
  • Brackets

    South Suburban Standings
    Rosemount 14-2-2
    Eastview 14-3-1
    Lakeville North 11-4-1
    Eagan 8-7-2
    Burnsville 4-6-0
    Prior Lake 3-6-0
    Apple Valley 3-7-0
    Lakeville South 2-6-1
    Shakopee 1-13-1
    Farmington 1-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499