Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Prior Lake High School        (8-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Koehler, Alan 7
126 Edwards, Cole 8
106 Block, Teagan 9
106 Martinez, Jay 11
106 McDonald, Gabe 9
106 Rients, Josh 9
106 St. Martin, Cory 10
113 Bloomquist, Chase 10
113 McGraw, Brendan 9
120 Klasell, Trenton 9
120 Rabey, Beau 9
120 Raney, Carson 11
126 Smith, Theo 12
126 Smith, Zach 12
132 Dwire, Garrett 10
132 Hanson, Adam 12
132 Rios, Caleb 9
132 Sund, Colton 9
138 Arnold, Mitchael 11
138 Gray, Scott 11
138 LeMair, Curtis 12
138 Zollar, Jacob 10
145 Bickett, Andrew 11
145 Davis, Josef 9
145 Edwards, Logan 11
145 Mosher, Vincent 10
145 Steigauf, Austin 10
152 Abdullahi, Ali 11
152 Bergseth, Brandon 12
152 Cox, Ethan 11
152 Daas, Eric 10
152 Hennen, Logan 10
152 Kes, Jaden 12
152 Newlin, Tanner 9
152 O`Neil, Kenny 12
152 Trees, Billy 9
160 Carney, Cole 9
160 Rich, Jacob 9
170 Benson, Noah 11
170 Butler, Brandon 9
182 Koenig, Hunter 11
182 Ripoll, Steven 12
182 Sund, Calvin 11
182 Zak, Cole 12
195 Wick, Zach 12
220 Shultz, Connor 9
Schedule
12/1/2017Eagan 33 - 31 W
12/2/2017Albert Lea Area18 - 45 L
12/2/2017Hastings 37 - 32 W
12/2/2017Minnetonka 46 - 27 W
12/8/2017Burnsville 75 - 9 W
12/9/2017St. Michael-Albertville H.S.20 - 51 L
12/9/2017Simley 31 - 41 L
12/9/2017Stillwater Area 52 - 21 W
12/15/2017Christmas Tournament0 - 0
12/21/2017Rosemount 55 - 21 W
12/21/2017Eastview 52 - 18 W
12/28/2017Post Fall, ID40 - 30 W
12/28/2017Montini Catholic0 - 80 L
12/29/2017Wasatch19 - 48 L
12/29/2017Ellsworth, WI23 - 51 L
12/29/2017Forest Lake 24 - 40 L
12/30/2017Zumbrota-Mazeppa 29 - 42 L
1/11/2018Farmington 0 - 0
1/12/2018New Prague 0 - 0
1/18/2018Shakopee 0 - 0
1/25/2018Lakeville South 0 - 0
1/26/2018Scott West0 - 0
2/1/2018Lakeville North H.S.0 - 0
2/1/2018Lakeville North 0 - 0
2/8/2018Apple Valley 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Joe Block
jblock@priorlake-savage.k12.mn.us
952-226-8690
Assistant Coach:
Danny Zuelke, Nathan Whiting, Dan Workman
Perry Wolff, Kory Mosher, Alex Van Krevelen
Student Manager:
Hanna Rock
Lily Chem

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AAA Tournament
    Team, February 14, 16,
    2018
    High Seed, Lakeville North High School

    South Suburban Standings
    Apple Valley 4-0-0
    Prior Lake 4-0-0
    Rosemount 0-0-0
    Shakopee 0-0-0
    Lakeville South 0-0-0
    Burnsville 0-0-0
    Eastview 0-0-0
    Eagan 0-0-0
    Farmington 0-0-0
    Lakeville North 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499