Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Prior Lake High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
McGowan, Aidan 8
106 Bechik, Anthony 9
106 Block, Teagan 10
106 Kolsrud, Jonah 9
113 Berggren, Carter 9
113 McDonald, Gabe 10
120 Bentley, Thomas 11
120 Horejsi, Ryan 9
120 Jagatnarain, Travis 12
126 Macelree, Cameron 9
126 McGraw, Brendan 10
132 Barnard, Joey 12
132 Goetsch, Jake 9
132 Klasell, Trenton 10
138 Edwards, Cole 9
138 Gegenheimer, Aidan 8
138 Rios, Caleb 10
138 Stendorff, Tom 12
145 Sund, Colton 10
152 Burke, Ben 10
152 Dwire, Garrett 11
152 Sogge, Ian 10
160 Abdullahi, Ali 12
160 Newlin, Tanner 10
160 Steigauf, Austin 11
160 Wagner, Colton 9
170 Butler, Brandon 10
170 Gonser, Ricky 9
170 Trees, Billy 10
182 Miller, Cameron 10
285 Gonser, TJ 12
285 Schultz, Connor 10
113 Martinez, Jay 12
120 St. Martin, Cory 11
132 Bloomquist, Chase 11
138 Gray, Scott 12
152 Arnold, Mitchael 12
152 Edwards, Logan 12
152 Hennen, Logan 11
152 Mosher, Vincent 11
182 Sund, Calvin 12
Schedule
1/4/2018Lakeville North 0 - 0
12/1/2018St. Francis 27 - 36 L
12/7/2018Eastview 0 - 0
12/8/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.15 - 61 L
12/14/2018The Christmas Tournament0 - 0
12/15/2018The Christmas Tournament0 - 0
12/20/2018Farmington 0 - 0
12/20/2018Rosemount 0 - 0
12/28/2018Rumble on the Red0 - 0
1/4/2019Eagan 39 - 22 W
1/4/2019Lakeville North H.S.0 - 0
1/11/2019New Prague 0 - 0
1/12/2019Elk River 0 - 0
1/18/2019Lakeville South 0 - 0
1/19/2019Cambridge Duals0 - 0
1/24/2019Shakopee 0 - 0
1/31/2019Apple Valley 0 - 0
2/1/2019Scott West0 - 0
2/7/2019Burnsville 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Joe Block
jblock@priorlake-savage.k12.mn.us
952-226-8690
Assistant Coach:
Danny Zuelke, Nathan Whiting, Dan Workman
Perry Wolff, Alex Van Krevelen

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AAA Tournament
    Team, February 13, 15,
    2019
    High Seed, Burnsville High School
  •  
  • Brackets

    South Suburban Standings
    Shakopee 9-0-0
    Apple Valley 2-0-0
    Eagan 1-4-0
    Prior Lake 0-0-0
    Farmington 0-0-0
    Lakeville North 0-0-0
    Rosemount 0-0-0
    Eastview 0-0-0
    Lakeville South 0-0-0
    Burnsville 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499