Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Proctor H.S.        (0-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: South Ridge High School, Proctor High School,
red.gif
white.gif
Home of the Proctor RAILS

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Zach Gunderson D 12
5 Bo Dardis D 11
6 Jack Bartlam F 11
7 Reece Ward F 11
8 Riley Solem F 12
9 Noah Ward F 12
11 Isaac Mosher D 11
12 Connor Bushbaum F 10
13 Ben Harnell F 11
15 Matt Bonfigt F 12
16 Jeffery Herendeen D 10
19 Caleb Davis F 12
20 Sam Swanson F 12
21 Thomas Talarico F 11
22 Chris Preston D 11
25 Grant Haugen F 10
27 Conner Pavlowich F 10
30 Lucas Fulton G 12
35 Cody Urie G 11
Schedule
11/29/2018North Shore Storm0 - 0
11/30/2018Wadena-Deer Creek0 - 0
12/6/2018Superior H.S.0 - 0
12/8/2018International Falls H.S.0 - 0
12/11/2018Cambridge-Isanti 0 - 0
12/13/2018International Falls H.S.0 - 0
12/15/2018Princeton 0 - 0
12/18/2018Moose Lake Area0 - 0
12/20/2018Eveleth-Gilbert Area0 - 0
12/22/2018Chisago Lakes 0 - 0
12/28/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 0 - 0
12/28/2018Waconia 0 - 0
1/3/2019Duluth Denfeld 0 - 0
1/5/2019Moose Lake Area0 - 0
1/8/2019Mora-Milaca0 - 0
1/10/2019Eveleth-Gilbert Area0 - 0
1/14/2019Northern Lakes Lightning0 - 0
1/17/2019Marshall School, Duluth0 - 0
1/22/2019Ely/Tower-Soudan0 - 0
1/24/2019Hermantown 0 - 0
1/25/2019Mora-Milaca0 - 0
1/29/2019North Shore Storm0 - 0
2/5/2019Virginia/Mt Iron-Buhl0 - 0
2/8/2019C-E-C Lumberjacks0 - 0
2/9/2019Northern Lakes Lightning0 - 0
2/12/2019Pine City Area0 - 0
2/13/2019Gentry Academy0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Dan Stauber
dstauber@proctor.k12.mn.us
218-628-4926 ext. 1029 cell 218-721-2407
Assistant Coach:
Anthony Wood
Cory Ward
Kevin Danielson
Student Manager:
Brayden Rohweder
Dale Pearson

State Tournament
March 6-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7A Tournament
    Feb. 16, 19, 23, 27, 2019
    Semi Finals and Final
    Amsoil Arena Duluth
  •  
  • Brackets

    Lake Superior Standings
    Hermantown 0-1-1
    C-E-C Lumberjacks 0-0-0
    Proctor H.S. 0-0-0
    Marshall , Duluth 0-0-0
    Duluth Denfeld 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499