Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Red Lake County Rebels        (5-7-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Red Lake County Central, Red Lake Falls High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Derek Peterson G 11
3 Dawson Rystad C 12
10 Ben Cardinal G 12
11 Eric Gieseke G 10
12 Zach Benson G 11
14 Bailey Hince G 10
15 Jake Duden G 10
20 Adrien Verbout G 12
21 Trent Goulet G 11
22 Brandon Wiskow G 12
23 Alex Peterson C 12
24 Carter Williams G 10
25 Brady Leuthner G 10
31 Brock Tvedt F 10
33 Isiah Olson C 10
41 Tyler Hanson C 11
45 Hayden Cardinal F 11
Schedule
12/6/2018Climax/Fisher74 - 64 W
12/7/2018Badger/GB-MR44 - 79 L
12/11/2018East Grand Forks 61 - 75 L
12/14/2018Stephen-Argyle Central 66 - 71 L
12/18/2018Fertile-Beltrami 35 - 57 L
12/20/2018Cass Lake-Bena 42 - 77 L
12/21/2018Red Lake 64 - 60 W
1/3/2019Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke49 - 36 W
1/7/2019Sacred Heart 57 - 63 L
1/8/2019Win-E-Mac 39 - 54 L
1/11/2019Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 56 - 37 W
1/15/2019Climax/Fisher62 - 52 W
1/22/2019Kittson County Central0 - 0
1/24/2019Roseau 0 - 0
1/29/2019Northern Freeze0 - 0
1/31/2019Clearbrook-Gonvick 0 - 0
2/1/2019Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 0 - 0
2/4/2019Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds0 - 0
2/5/2019Fosston 0 - 0
2/7/2019Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke0 - 0
2/9/2019Kittson County Central0 - 0
2/12/2019Northern Freeze0 - 0
2/15/2019Sacred Heart 0 - 0
2/19/2019Fertile-Beltrami 0 - 0
2/22/2019Clearbrook-Gonvick 0 - 0
2/25/2019Win-E-Mac 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Steve Philion
sphilion@rlfedu.org
218-253-2163
Assistant Coach:
Kory Baril
Marshall Mickelson
Randy Huie
Student Manager:
Hunter Pierson, Aurimy Olson
Lily Guillemette, Marissa Schiebe

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 2/27/19
    Mon., Mar. 4, 2019
    Thurs., Mar. 7, 2019
    Sat., Mar. 9, 2019
    Mon., Mar. 11, 2019
    Fri., March 15, 2019
    Last Play Date: 3/16/19

    PT - High Seed
    PI-E-Hi Seed-W-UMC/NCTC
    QF - REA (TRF)
    SF - REA (TRF)
    F - REA (TRF)
  •  
  • Brackets

    North Tri-County Standings
    Clearbrook-Gonvick 4-0-0
    Sacred Heart 2-1-0
    Red Lake County Rebels 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499