Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Red Lake Falls        (0-1-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Red Lake County Central, Red Lake Falls High School,
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 James Hanson G 12
2 Chase Schmitz F 10
3 Chase Magner F 9
5 Devin McGlynn D 12
6 Hunter Pahlen F 8
7 Alex Erickson F 12
8 Brandon Klipping D 10
9 Tristan Knott D 12
10 Josh Casavan D 10
11 Javier Ramirez F 10
12 Hunter Schmitz F 8
13 Nolan Bushee F 9
14 Kurt Larson F 10
15 Judd Wilson F 9
16 Devin Paradis F 10
17 Taylor Kenfield D 11
18 Parker Knaack F 12
19 Mason Hanson D 10
21 Caleb Novak F 10
22 Anthony Grande F 12
23 Calin Lacina F 10
25 Kaydon Kenfield F 7
27 Wyatt Sauve F 9
30 Bailey Schmitz G 11
Schedule
11/25/2014Crookston Pirates0 - 4 L
11/29/2014Greenway / Nash-Kee0 - 0
12/2/2014Bagley/Fosston0 - 0
12/5/2014Breckenridge-Wahpaton Blades0 - 0
12/9/2014Kittson County Central0 - 0
12/12/2014Morris Benson Area Storm0 - 0
12/13/2014Wadena-Deer Creek0 - 0
12/19/2014Fort Frances 0 - 0
12/20/2014Lake of the Woods H.S.0 - 0
12/29/2014North Shore Storm0 - 0
12/30/20140 - 0
12/31/20140 - 0
1/6/2015Kittson County Central0 - 0
1/10/2015Park Rapids-Menahga-Nevis-Walker-Hackensack-Akeley0 - 0
1/13/2015Lake of the Woods H.S.0 - 0
1/16/2015Ely/Tower-Soudan0 - 0
1/17/2015Ely/Tower-Soudan0 - 0
1/20/2015Bagley/Fosston0 - 0
1/23/2015Breckenridge-Wahpaton Blades0 - 0
1/27/2015Detroit Lakes High School0 - 0
1/29/2015Park Rapids-Menahga-Nevis-Walker-Hackensack-Akeley0 - 0
1/30/2015Morris Benson Area Storm0 - 0
2/6/2015Thief River Falls H.S.0 - 0
2/7/2015Wadena-Deer Creek0 - 0
2/10/2015Crookston Pirates0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Trevor Page
tpage@rlfedu.org
218 253-2163
Assistant Coach:
Eric Biermaier
Student Manager:
Emily Ries Valley
Hope Cardinal

State Tournament
March 4-7, 2015
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Tues., February 17, 2015
    Seeding Date: 2/11/15
    Thurs., February 19, 2015
    Sat., February 21, 2015
    Thurs., February 26, 2015
    Last Play Date: 2/27/15

    Play-in - High Seed
    QF - High Seed
    SF - Warroad
    F - Warroad
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Standings
    Lake of the Woods H.S. 0-0-0
    Bagley/Fosston 0-0-0
    Kittson County Central 0-0-0
    Red Lake Falls 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2014 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499