Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Red Lake Falls        (10-11-3)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Red Lake County Central, Red Lake Falls High School,
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Chase Schmitz F 11
3 Chase Magner F 10
6 Hunter Pahlen D 9
7 Judd Wilson F 10
8 Brandon Klipping F 11
10 Josh Casavan D 11
12 Hunter Schmitz F 9
13 Nolan Bushee F 10
14 Kurt Larson F 11
16 Devin Paradis F 11
17 Taylor Kenfield D 12
19 Mason Hanson D 11
21 Caleb Novak F 11
23 Calin Lacina F 11
26 Javier Ramirez F 11
27 Wyatt Sauve F 10
30 Bailey Schmitz G 12
33 Brenden Larson G 8
Schedule
11/24/2015Crookston Pirates0 - 5 L
12/1/2015Bagley/Fosston9 - 1 W
12/4/2015Breckenridge-Wahpaton Blades2 - 1 W
12/5/2015Morris Benson Area Storm6 - 0 W
12/8/2015Kittson County Central1 - 3 L
12/12/2015Wadena-Deer Creek1 - 4 L
12/18/2015Lake of the Woods H.S.1 - 2 L
12/19/2015Fort Frances 6 - 1 W
12/28/2015North Shore Storm0 - 3 L
12/29/2015North Shore Tournament1 - 0 W
12/30/2015North Shore Tournament6 - 2 W
1/5/2016Kittson County Central2 - 2 T
(OT)
1/7/2016Northern Lakes Lightning0 - 0 T
(OT)
1/9/2016Park Rapids-Menahga-Nevis-Walker-Hackensack-Akeley3 - 5 L
1/12/2016Lake of the Woods H.S.0 - 0 T
(OT)
1/15/2016Ely/Tower-Soudan3 - 2 W
1/16/2016Ely/Tower-Soudan4 - 2 W
1/19/2016Bagley/Fosston6 - 0 W
1/22/2016Breckenridge-Wahpaton Blades2 - 3 L
1/26/2016Detroit Lakes High School3 - 7 L
1/28/2016Park Rapids-Menahga-Nevis-Walker-Hackensack-Akeley1 - 4 L
1/29/2016Morris Benson Area Storm5 - 0 W
2/4/2016Thief River Falls H.S.0 - 6 L
2/6/2016Wadena-Deer Creek0 - 0
2/9/2016Crookston Pirates0 - 6 L
2/18/2016Thief River Falls H.S.0 - 5 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Trevor Page
tpage@rlfedu.org
218 253-2163
Assistant Coach:
Eric Biermaier
Wyatt Casavan
Student Manager:
Emily Ries Valley
Hope Cardinal

State Tournament
March 2-5, 2016
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed. Date: 2/15/17
    Tues., Feb. 21, 2017
    Thurs., Feb. 23, 2017
    Sat., Feb. 25, 2017
    Thurs., Mar. 2, 2017
    Last Play Date: 3/3/17

    Play-in - High Seed
    QF - High Seed
    SF - TRF
    F - TRF
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Standings
    Red Lake Falls 1-0-0
    Bagley/Fosston 1-1-0
    Lake of the Woods H.S. 0-0-0
    Kittson County Central 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499