Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Red Wing High School        (4-11-2)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Aidan Coyle G 10
3 Hunter McMahon D 11
5 Bryan Zucker D 11
7 Cam Blue F 11
8 Hunter Partington F 11
9 Noah Richardson F 9
12 Cole Krie F 11
14 Josh Rikli F 10
15 Gavin Lampe F 10
16 Taite Luhman F 10
17 Ian Kriese F 11
18 Barrent Blaney F 11
19 Jackson Maroushek F 12
21 Colton Quade F 10
22 Drew Siewert F 12
23 Justin Walters D 12
24 Hunter Phillips F 12
26 Dylan Hadler D 12
27 Theodore Lillico D 12
28 Jack Nevitt D 12
29 Derek Gielau F 11
31 Zachariah Harding G 12
34 Peyton Kohn F 12
39 Michael Stoffel F 11
40 Logan Sammon D 12
41 Noah Bolland F 12
42 Macklin Maroushek F 12
Schedule
11/24/2017Eveleth-Gilbert Area2 - 5 L
11/25/2017Duluth Denfeld 0 - 0
11/28/2017Northfield 5 - 2 W
12/2/2017Rochester Lourdes - Dover-Eyota3 - 6 L
12/5/2017New Prague 0 - 3 L
12/7/2017Rochester Mayo 0 - 0
12/9/2017Fergus Falls 0 - 0
12/11/2017Henry Sibley 0 - 0
12/16/2017Mankato East/Loyola2 - 6 L
12/21/2017Faribault2 - 5 L
12/29/2017Champlin Park 1 - 5 L
1/4/2018Rochester Century H.S.0 - 3 L
1/9/2018Winona/Cotter7 - 1 W
1/16/2018South St. Paul0 - 0
1/18/2018Austin H.S.0 - 0
1/20/2018Owatonna 0 - 0
1/23/2018Austin H.S.0 - 0
1/25/2018Rochester John Marshall2 - 2 T
(OT)
1/27/2018Mankato West 5 - 3 W
1/30/2018Albert Lea 2 - 2 T
2/3/2018Minnehaha Academy3 - 4 L
2/5/2018Albert Lea 4 - 6 L
2/8/2018Winona/Cotter9 - 3 W
2/13/2018Hastings 2 - 3 L
(OT)
2/15/2018Northfield 0 - 1 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tony Casci
afcasci@rwps.org
651-385-4530
Assistant Coach:
co-head: Anthony Boser
Dave Lynch & Abe Rohan
Student Manager:
Sydney Flack, Grace Slagle, Jackie Lillico, Shana McClelland

State Tournament
March 7-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Feb 21, 2018 Pig
    Tail (Aldrich)
    Feb 22 & 23, 2018
    Quarters (Aldrich)
    Feb 27, 2018 Semi-Finals
    (Roseville)
    Mar 2, 2018 Final
    (Roseville)
    Aldrich Arena (Pig Tails and Quarter-finals)
    Roseville Arena (Semi-finals & Final)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big Nine Standings
    Northfield 14-3-1
    Albert Lea 13-4-2
    Mankato East/Loyola 9-3-1
    Faribault 4-9-2
    Owatonna 4-1-1
    Rochester Century H.S. 4-1-1
    Mankato West 4-10-1
    Red Wing 2-4-1
    Rochester Mayo 2-4-0
    Rochester John Marshall 1-4-1
    Austin H.S. 0-7-1
    Winona/Cotter 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499