Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Red Wing High School        (9-20-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Eva Hutter OH 11
2 Lydia Will OH 11
3 Elle Thorson MH 11
4 Savannah Bryan S 10
6 Meg Grove OH 11
8 Macy Koester S 12
9 Justine Swenning DS 11
10 Emily Burow DS 11
11 Hannah Rodgers RH 12
12 Abi Deming MH 10
14 Danielle Deming LI 12
15 Elle Brandt DS 9
16 Kate Sonju OH 12
17 Madison Castner MH 9
Schedule
8/23/2018Lake City 14-25,17-25, 16-25 W
8/28/2018Mankato East 25-11, 16-25, 25-15, 16-25, 13-15 L
9/6/2018Rochester Mayo 13-25, 18-25, 25-19, 17-25 L
9/8/2018La Crescent- Hokah 25-19, 25-20 W
9/8/2018Lewiston-Altura 18-25, 25-22, 9-15 L
9/8/2018Lanesboro 25-18, 25-17 W
9/8/2018Cotter 20-25, 16-25 L
9/11/2018Mankato West 9-25, 23-25, 23-25 L
9/15/2018Farmington11-25, 13-25 L
9/15/2018Farmington 25-11, 25-13 L
9/15/2018St. Charles 23-25, 27-29 L
9/15/2018Mahtomedi 29-27, 25-19, 15-11 W
9/15/2018Owatonna 25-20, 15-25, 12-15 L
9/18/2018Northfield H.S.9-25, 14-25, 14-25 L
9/20/2018Faribault 25-19, 25-16, 25-21 L
9/27/2018Owatonna 25-15, 25-23, 25-15 W
10/2/2018Rochester John Marshall16-25, 15-25, 23-25 L
10/4/2018Rochester Century 25-10, 25-14, 25-20 L
10/6/2018Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.25-16, 25-20 L
10/6/2018Lake City H. S. 23-25, 11-25 L
10/6/2018Minnehaha Academy25-21, 24-26 W
10/6/2018Lake City 25-23, 25-11 L
10/6/2018St. Croix Lutheran Academy25-23, 25-21 L
10/6/2018Sibley East 15-25, 19-25 L
10/9/2018Austin 25-23, 25-21, 25-8 W
10/11/2018Albert Lea 25-16, 25-16, 26-24 W
10/16/2018Winona 25-16, 13-25, 26-24, 25-14 L
10/25/2018Dover-Eyota 25-13, 25-23, 20-25, 25-18 W
10/27/2018Lake City H. S. 17-25, 26-24, 22-25, 21-25 L
10/27/2018Lake City 25-17, 24-26, 25-22, 25-21 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Lindsay Woychek
lewoychek@rwps.org
763-245-2033
Assistant Coach:
Betsy Lundquist
Rachel Glover
Robin Pagel
Student Manager:
Bailie Roschen
Hallie Roschen

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AA Tournament
    Oct. 21, 24, 26
    Oct. 31 (Sub Finals),
    Nov. 2 (Section Finals)
    2018
    High Seeds and
    Mayo Civic Center
    Rochester, MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big Nine Standings
    Northfield H.S. 11-0-0
    Rochester John Marshall 9-2-0
    Rochester Century 9-2-0
    Mankato West 9-2-0
    Rochester Mayo 6-5-0
    Winona 6-5-0
    Mankato East 6-7-0
    Faribault 4-7-0
    Austin 3-8-0
    Red Wing 3-8-0
    Owatonna 1-9-0
    Albert Lea 0-11-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499