Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Becker High School        (7-5-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Nick Mittelstaedt WR 10
2 Justin Reichele TB 11
3 Josh Fobbe QB 10
4 Zachary Wenner QB 10
5 Jacob Drury WR 12
6 Bryce Boser WR 12
7 Austin Berning TB 10
8 Austin Hemmelgarn TB 12
9 Luke Eigen QB 9
10 Joseph James WR 11
11 Isaac Koop FB 10
12 Cade Callahan WR 10
13 Morgan Boros TB 10
14 Brady Sheeley TB 12
15 Samuel Ricker WR 11
16 Kreeden Blomquist WR 12
17 Alex Blomgren WR 12
18 Riley Morrell TB 10
19 Adam Thelen WR 10
20 Michael James FB 11
21 Logan Jurek TB 11
22 Jacob Berning WR 11
23 Samuel Koubsky WR 11
24 James Schafer TB 11
25 Lucas Dertinger WR 12
26 Cole Koste WR 10
27 Brenton Arbuckle TB 12
28 Sidney Boros FB 12
29 Thomas Bader TB 10
32 Travis Ferris TB 12
33 Braeden Beutz WR 11
34 Jayden Gruba FB 12
35 Alexander Berglund WR 11
36 Kevyn Vilayphanh WR 11
37 Reid Kraus TB 10
38 Cody Johnson TB 12
40 John Stangler TB 10
41 Carter Hanson WR 11
42 Matt Krenz WR 12
43 Kevin Andres FB 11
44 Nicholas Goth FB 11
45 Ronald Kolby FB 10
46 Brayden Weber FB 9
47 Dylan Murphy FB 10
48 Tyler Reichert FB 10
51 Lincoln Carlson C 11
52 Kaj Fritsch OT 11
53 Reid Tripp OG 10
54 Bryce Halvorson OT 11
55 AJ Buntrock C 11
56 Presten Angell OG 10
57 Trenton Michels OG 10
58 Cole Barringer OT 10
59 Logan Sassen OT 10
60 Mitchell Enerson OG 12
62 Charlie Wright C 10
63 Colton Johannes OT 10
64 Parker Seeley OG 10
65 Tristin Emholtz OT 10
66 Hayden Hurrle FB 11
68 Jack Jones OG 10
69 Jake Sable OT 10
70 Tyler Henkemeyer OG 12
71 Brandon Gustafson OT 11
72 Mason Seeley C 12
73 Travis Meyers OT 12
74 Travis Voigt OT 10
75 Nick Radunz C 12
76 Dalton Eatros OG 10
77 Carter Gustafson C 10
78 Kyle Goenner OT 11
79 Zackeriah Hollen OT 12
81 Carter Hietala WR 10
82 Kaiden Flowers WR 10
83 Walker Anderson WR 10
84 Dalton Fouquette WR 10
85 Connor Lucas WR 10
88 Bryce Brannan FB 10
90 Aaron Halvorson OG 10
92 Aiden May OG 10
Schedule
9/1/2017Chisago Lakes 56 - 44 W
9/8/2017Princeton 56 - 0 W
9/15/2017Rocori 14 - 16 L
9/22/2017Hutchinson 17 - 31 L
9/29/2017Big Lake 37 - 20 W
10/6/2017Brainerd 8 - 36 L
10/13/2017Willmar 6 - 8 L
10/18/2017St. Cloud Apollo 21 - 17 W
10/24/2017Princeton 42 - 12 W
(6AAAA Qtr. Final)
10/28/2017Delano 36 - 28 W
(6AAAA Semi-Final)
11/4/2017Big Lake 37 - 14 W
(6AAAA Final)
11/10/2017Cloquet 21 - 36 L
(Final)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Dwight Lundeen
dlundeen@izoom.net
763-261-4901
Assistant Coach:
Brady Cobb, Andrew Hamilton, Derek Bjornstad
Hokan Bengtson, Troy Robinson, Tyler Niedfeldt, Denny Hansen, Brent Scheideman
Mike Lundeen, Jason Pfingsten
Student Manager:
Anthony Agnew, Eli Scheideman, Ryan Bengtson
Brandon Houle

State Tournament
November 9-25, 2017
Various Sites & US Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AAAA Tournament
    Oct 24, 2017
    Oct 28, 2017
    Nov 4, 2017
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Monticello
  •  
  • Brackets

    North Central White Standings
    Hutchinson 5-1-0
    Rocori 3-0-0
    Becker 3-2-0
    Willmar 1-0-0
    St. Cloud Apollo 1-1-0
    Big Lake 1-5-0
    Princeton 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499