Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Becker High School        (4-5-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Nick Mittelstaedt WR 11
2 Justin Reichele TB 12
3 Josh Fobbe QB 11
4 Zachary Wenner QB 11
5 Dalton Fouquette WR 11
6 Kaden Pfingsten QB 10
7 Austin Berning TB 11
9 Luke Eigen QB 10
10 Joseph James WR 12
11 Isaac Koop FB 11
12 Cade Callahan WR 11
13 Morgan Boros TB 11
14 Hunter Klatt TB 10
15 Samuel Ricker WR 12
16 Kyle Millard WR 10
17 Alex Kotten WR 10
18 Riley Morrell TB 11
19 Adam Thelen WR 11
20 Michael James FB 12
21 Lukas Paulson TB 10
22 Jacob Berning WR 12
23 Carter Callahan FB 9
24 James Schafer TB 12
26 Cole Koste WR 11
29 Thomas Bader TB 11
30 Chase Murphy FB 10
32 Ethan Wilson TB 10
33 Braeden Beutz WR 12
34 Edward Koop FB 10
35 Alexander Berglund WR 12
36 Kevyn Vilayphanh WR 12
37 Reid Kraus TB 11
38 Mitchell Louden TB 10
40 John Stangler TB 11
41 Carter Hanson WR 12
42 Thomas Halvorson TB 10
43 Kevin Andres TB 12
44 Nicholas Goth FB 12
45 Brendan Schmidt FB 10
46 Brayden Weber TB 10
47 Dylan Murphy FB 11
48 Teddy Halvorson TB 10
50 Jacob Eich OG 10
51 Lincoln Carlson OG 12
52 Kaj Fritsch OG 12
53 Reid Tripp OG 11
54 Bryce Halvorson OT 12
55 AJ Buntrock C 12
56 Presten Angell OG 11
57 Trenton Michels OG 11
58 Lakken Braun OT 10
59 Logan Sassen OG 11
60 Bryce Brannan OT 11
62 Tyson Vetsch OT 10
64 Parker Seeley OT 11
65 Tristin Emholtz OG 11
68 Jack Jones OG 11
69 Jake Sable OT 11
71 Kyle Goenner OT 12
72 Marshall Steffens OG 10
73 Cassian Cowley OT 10
74 Travis Voigt OT 11
75 Brandon Gustafson OT 12
77 Carter Gustafson C 11
78 Kacey Rice C 10
80 Ben Strot WR 10
81 Carter Hietala TB 11
82 Kaiden Flowers WR 11
84 Derek Roske WR 10
85 Connor Lucas WR 11
86 Dylan Riedinger WR 10
87 Kohl Vickroy WR 10
88 Walker Anderson WR 11
92 Aiden May OG 11
Schedule
8/31/2018Chisago Lakes 19 - 21 L
9/7/2018Princeton 54 - 14 W
9/14/2018Rocori 27 - 22 W
9/21/2018Hutchinson 21 - 34 L
9/28/2018Big Lake 18 - 21 L
10/6/2018Brainerd 21 - 35 L
10/12/2018Willmar 18 - 56 L
10/17/2018St. Cloud Apollo 22 - 7 W
10/23/2018Foley 48 - 8 W
10/27/2018Zimmerman 13 - 15 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Dwight Lundeen
dlundeen@izoom.net
763-261-4901
Assistant Coach:
Brady Cobb, Andrew Hamilton, Derek Bjornstad, Sam Johnson
Hokan Bengtson, Troy Robinson, Tyler Niedfeldt, Denny Hansen, Brent Scheideman
Mike Lundeen, Tom Cox, Terell Johnson
Student Manager:
Brandon Houle
Zach Bengtson, Eli Scheideman, Ryan Bengtson

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AAAA Tournament
    Oct 23, 2018
    Oct 27, 2018
    Nov 2, 2018
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Monticello
  •  
  • Brackets

    North Central White Standings
    Hutchinson 6-0-0
    Willmar 6-1-0
    Becker 2-1-0
    Rocori 0-0-0
    Big Lake 0-0-0
    Princeton 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499