Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Becker/Big Lake        (1-3-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Becker High School, Big Lake High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Justin Morrow G 11
3 Brandon Christianson W 12
4 Milan Kent D 11
7 Jake Piehl D 10
8 Nick Cencer C 11
10 Taylor Giving C 12
15 Phil Stalpes D 10
16 Nick Stalpes C 12
17 Grant Vickerman W 12
18 Travis Ferris D 9
21 Alec Doran D 9
22 Ryan Murnane D 10
27 Owen Houghton W 11
29 Lyndon Carlson D 11
70 Adam Schug D 12
71 Weston Schug C 9
88 Fedor Guchikov W 11
Schedule
11/25/2014Princeton 1 - 10 L
11/29/2014Northern Lakes Lightning2 - 6 L
12/2/2014Moose Lake Area3 - 1 W
12/5/2014Pine City/Rush City4 - 7 L
12/9/2014Saint Cloud Tech0 - 6 L
12/11/2014Mora-Milaca-Hinckley Finlayson0 - 0
12/16/2014Little Falls 3 - 4 L
12/20/2014Monticello-Annandale-Maple Lak0 - 0
12/23/2014Simley 0 - 0
12/29/2014Saint Paul Como Cougars0 - 0
12/30/2014Richfield 0 - 0
12/31/2014Windom Area0 - 0
1/2/2015Cambridge-Isanti 0 - 0
1/6/2015Legacy Christian Academy0 - 0
1/8/2015St. Paul Highland Park0 - 0
1/10/2015Waconia 0 - 0
1/13/2015Prairie Center0 - 0
1/16/2015River Lakes Stars0 - 0
1/17/2015Moose Lake Area0 - 0
1/20/2015Mora-Milaca-Hinckley Finlayson0 - 0
1/27/2015Pine City/Rush City0 - 0
1/30/2015Legacy Christian Academy0 - 0
2/3/2015Cambridge-Isanti0 - 0
2/5/2015St. Paul Highland Park0 - 0
2/7/2015Northern Lakes Lightning0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Doug Friedrichs
dfried32@aol,com
320-249-0043
Assistant Coach:
Scott Barta
Tim Houghton
Student Manager:
Erica Joos
Maddie Beaupre

State Tournament
March 4-7, 2015
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament
    Wed - Feb 11, 2015 - Seeding

    Sat - Feb 14, 2015 - Play-In Game High Seed

    Tue - Feb 17, 2015 - QF High Seed

    Sat - Feb 21, 2015

    Wed - Feb 25, 2015 - Finals
    7 pm - Play-off - QF - SF @ High Seed

    7 pm - Final @ Thief River Falls/SCSU/Bemidji
  •  
  • Brackets

    Two Rivers Standings
    Pine City/Rush City 2-1-0
    St. Paul Highland Park 1-0-0
    Becker/Big Lake 1-1-0
    Legacy Christian Academy 0-0-0
    Mora-Milaca-Hinckley Finlayson 0-0-0
    Moose Lake Area 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2014 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499