Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Becker/Big Lake        (0-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Big Lake High School, Becker High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Alec Anderson G 10
2 Tyler Schmitt F 10
3 Corbin Kollar F 12
4 Jaden Keo F 11
5 Luke Mehelich D 11
6 Graham Kossila F 12
7 Ethan Tobako F 10
8 Nate Zimmerman F 10
9 Ethan Orgon D 10
10 Noah Peterson F 10
11 Austin Rydberg F 10
12 Tucker Rhodes D 10
13 Trenton Ruppar F 10
14 Brock Ramola F 10
15 Austin Barzee F 10
16 Kellen Hurt F 9
17 Tyler Ruppelius F 12
18 Dillion Lindenau D 9
19 Matthew Huffman F 10
21 Jacob Boe F 10
22 Grayson Hopper D 11
24 Nate Kerzman D 10
25 Justin Harakh F 12
26 Tyler Mossak F 11
27 Mitch Reasoner F 10
29 Jacob Bahe F 10
32 Josh Lillemo F 9
33 Caden Weber G 11
45 Dylan Pishney F 9
61 Bennett Tatge F 10
70 Luke Ruppelius D 10
88 Joey Peters D 10
Schedule
11/24/2018Bagley/Fosston0 - 0
11/27/2018Moose Lake Area0 - 0
11/29/2018Cambridge-Isanti0 - 0
12/4/2018Mora-Milaca0 - 0
12/6/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 0 - 0
12/8/2018Dodge County Wildcats0 - 0
12/11/2018Legacy Christian Academy0 - 0
12/18/2018Monticello Moose0 - 0
12/20/2018Pine City Area0 - 0
12/27/2018TBD0 - 0
12/28/2018TBD0 - 0
12/29/2018TBD0 - 0
1/4/2019St. Paul Highland - Central0 - 0
1/7/2019Morris Benson Area Storm0 - 0
1/10/2019Moose Lake Area0 - 0
1/12/2019Breckenridge-Wahpaton Blades0 - 0
1/15/2019Little Falls H.S.0 - 0
1/17/2019Mora-Milaca0 - 0
1/19/2019Legacy Christian Academy0 - 0
1/24/2019Northern Lakes Lightning0 - 0
1/31/2019Pine City Area0 - 0
2/5/2019St. Paul Highland - Central0 - 0
2/8/2019Southwest Christian0 - 0
2/9/2019Breckenridge-Wahpaton Blades0 - 0
2/12/2019Cambridge-Isanti0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Doug Friedrichs
dougfriedrichs32@gmail.com
320-249-0043
Assistant Coach:
Jason Hartfiel
Zach Barzee
Student Manager:
Erin Iaquinto and Michelle Bauer
Sam White

State Tournament
March 6-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Feb 19, 2019
    Feb 21, 2019
    Feb 23, 2019
    Feb 28, 2019
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Elk River

    Two Rivers Standings
    Pine City Area 10-0-0
    Mora-Milaca 4-2-0
    St. Paul Highland - Central 3-2-0
    Southwest Christian 0-0-0
    Legacy Christian Academy 0-0-0
    Becker/Big Lake 0-0-0
    Moose Lake Area 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499