Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Becker/Big Lake        (10-15-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Becker High School, Big Lake High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Logan Beckstrom D 12
3 Corbin Kollar F 11
4 Jaden Keo F 10
5 Luke Mehelich D 10
9 Max Nelson F 12
11 Austin Rydberg F 9
12 Tucker Rhodes D 9
17 Tyler Ruppelius F 11
20 Aubrey Hartfiel F 12
21 Alec Doran D 12
24 Nate Kerzman D 9
28 A.J. Buntrock F 11
29 Jacob Bahe F 9
33 Caden Weber G 10
35 Zach Piehl G 11
71 Weston Schug F 12
Schedule
11/25/2017Bagley/Fosston15 - 3 W
12/1/2017Wadena-Deer Creek3 - 5 L
12/5/2017Mora-Milaca1 - 4 L
12/7/2017Sauk Rapids-Rice 0 - 9 L
12/9/2017Dodge County Wildcats0 - 4 L
12/12/2017Legacy Christian Academy8 - 4 W
12/19/2017Monticello Moose0 - 9 L
12/21/2017Pine City Area3 - 4 L
12/29/2017Amery1 - 5 L
12/30/2017Grantsburg13 - 2 W
12/31/2017Northwest Icemen6 - 1 W
1/2/2018Little Falls H.S.3 - 6 L
1/5/2018St. Paul Highland - Central4 - 7 L
1/8/2018Moose Lake Area12 - 3 W
1/11/2018Moose Lake Area6 - 4 W
1/18/2018Mora-Milaca2 - 3 L
1/20/2018Northwest Icemen4 - 3 W
1/25/2018Northern Lakes Lightning3 - 2 W
1/27/2018Legacy Christian Academy5 - 2 W
1/29/2018North Branch 1 - 13 L
2/1/2018Pine City Area1 - 4 L
2/3/2018St. Paul Highland - Central1 - 4 L
2/8/2018Southwest Christian2 - 4 L
2/10/2018Bagley/Fosston13 - 3 W
2/13/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 0 - 3 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Doug Friedrichs
dougfriedrichs32@gmail.com
320-249-0043
Assistant Coach:
Jason Hartfiel
Student Manager:
Ashley Miller, Sam White
Emily Hartfiel, Madison Blom

State Tournament
March 7-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Feb 19, 2019
    Feb 21, 2019
    Feb 23, 2019
    Feb 28, 2019
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Elk River
  •  
  • Brackets

    Two Rivers Standings
    Pine City Area 10-0-0
    Mora-Milaca 4-2-0
    Becker/Big Lake 4-5-0
    St. Paul Highland - Central 3-2-0
    Legacy Christian Academy 1-6-0
    Moose Lake Area 1-8-0
    Southwest Christian 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499