Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Becker High School        (9-1-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Duncombe, Ethan 8
106 Jarvis, Logan 7
106 May, Drew 7
106 Muellner, Nolan 8
106 Paumen, Tanner 7
106 Ratz, Gavin 7
106 Rish, Kaden 7
113 Anderson, Ethan 9
113 Doucette, Mason 9
113 Riedinger, Dylan 10
113 Towle, Chase 8
126 Miller, Colton 7
126 Nelson, Jake 11
126 Ricker, Tyson 8
132 Dircks, Dylan 10
132 Jurek, Adam 8
132 Jurek, Jacob 10
132 Nelson, Ryan 9
132 Paulson, Lukas 10
138 Andres, Kevin 12
138 Berning, Jacob 12
138 Goth, Joseph 9
138 Jurek, Logan 12
138 Kuschel, Bryce 9
138 Regel, Isaac 9
138 Rish, Kylen 10
138 Stangler, John 11
145 Berglund, Alexander 12
145 Lumley, Alex 11
145 Olson-Burkman, Maxwell 8
145 Weber, Dylan 8
152 Carlson, Lincoln 12
152 Dewall, Caden 10
152 Eickhoff, Connor 12
152 Kolby, Dylan 8
170 Kraus, Reid 11
170 Spiczka, Kole 10
182 Goth, Nicholas 12
195 Braun, Lakken 10
195 Weber, Brayden 10
220 Braun, Kolbe 11
Schedule
11/30/2018Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson57 - 18 W
11/30/2018St. Agnes 72 - 0 W
11/30/2018Monticello 56 - 18 W
12/8/2018Delano Invitational0 - 0
12/13/2018Albany 0 - 0
12/13/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 40 - 27 W
12/14/2018Glencoe-Silver Lake Team Tournament0 - 0
12/14/2018Norwood-Young America 61 - 18 W
12/14/2018Annandale42 - 25 W
12/14/2018Tri-City United 30 - 31 L
12/21/2018Buffalo 57 - 15 W
12/21/2018United South Central 65 - 6 W
12/21/2018Moorhead 69 - 6 W
12/28/2018Rogers Invitational 0 - 0
1/4/2019B.B.E Invitational0 - 0
1/11/2019Dassel-Cokato 37 - 27 W
1/11/2019Delano 40 - 25 W
1/11/2019Mora 0 - 0
1/17/2019Brainerd H.S.0 - 0
1/17/2019Little Falls H.S.0 - 0
1/18/2019Chisago Lakes `Takedown Cancer` Tourney0 - 0
1/24/2019Foley 0 - 0
1/26/2019South St. Paul Invitational0 - 0
1/29/2019Milaca/Faith Christian0 - 0
2/1/2019Paynesville Area 0 - 0
2/1/2019Rocori 0 - 0
2/1/2019Eden Valley-Watkins 0 - 0
2/7/2019Big Lake 0 - 0
2/8/2019Albany 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Matt Aho
maho@isd726.org
763-261-4501
Assistant Coach:
Dustin Weege
Jeff Zimmer
Luke Salzer, Daniel Rooney, Dewayne Sommerdorf, Jaydon Grommersch
Student Manager:
Avery Tamm, Resse Arbuckle
Maddie Doucette, Lily Anderson

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    Team: Feb. 16, 2019
    Monticello HS
  •  
  • Brackets

    Granite Ridge Standings
    Foley 2-0-0
    Milaca/Faith Christian 0-0-0
    Albany 0-0-0
    Zimmerman 0-0-0
    Mora 0-0-0
    Becker 0-0-0
    Little Falls H.S. 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499