Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Redwood Valley        (13-14-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: B O L D High School, Cedar Mountain High School, Redwood Valley High School, Springfield High School,
red.gif
white.gif
REDWOOD VALLEY CARDINALS


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Reed Stadther D 12
3 Jack Ryan D 12
5 Cordell Plass F 10
6 Kaleb Johnson F 12
8 Connor Nelsen F 12
9 Hunter Tholkes F 12
10 Tucker Machart F 12
11 Matthew Muetzel D 10
12 Logan Prouty F 10
13 Bailey Sommers F 12
14 Cameran Sommers D 10
15 TJ Crews F 11
16 Dallas Coons F 12
17 Luke Ryan F 10
18 Kevin Eriksson D 10
19 Chris Wersal F 10
20 Will O'Halloran F 10
21 Keegen Bourke D 11
30 Alex Barnes G 12
33 Kia Jacobson G 9
Schedule
11/29/2016Windom Area6 - 1 W
12/3/2016Waseca Blue Jays4 - 3 W
12/6/2016Worthington H.S.7 - 1 W
12/8/2016Luverne Cardinals0 - 5 L
12/13/2016New Ulm Eagles7 - 6 W
12/15/2016Marshall H.S.1 - 8 L
12/20/2016LSHSPTCUC Bulldogs4 - 3 W
12/22/2016Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato3 - 9 L
12/28/2016Mora-Milaca5 - 4 W
12/29/2016North Shore Storm1 - 7 L
12/30/2016Ely/Tower-Soudan4 - 7 L
1/5/2017Morris Benson Area Storm8 - 1 W
1/7/2017Fairmont Cardinals8 - 2 W
1/12/2017Windom Area9 - 3 W
1/17/2017Willmar 4 - 1 W
1/19/2017Luverne Cardinals0 - 7 L
1/24/2017Marshall H.S.1 - 10 L
1/27/2017LSHSPTCUC Bulldogs3 - 6 L
1/31/2017Waseca Blue Jays1 - 7 L
2/2/2017Hutchinson 5 - 7 L
2/3/2017Fairmont Cardinals9 - 3 W
2/4/2017New Ulm Eagles1 - 8 L
2/9/2017Worthington H.S.15 - 2 W
2/11/2017Willmar 7 - 5 W
2/13/2017Sauk Centre2 - 5 L
2/13/2017Prairie Centre Area2 - 5 L
2/23/2017Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato0 - 0
2/27/2017Marshall H.S.2 - 3 L
(OT)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Joe Stremcha
jstremcha@redwoodareaschools.com
507-644-3511
Assistant Coach:
Blair Wassengeso
DJ Argetsinger
Jason Sommers
Student Manager:
Jake Evans
Mara Lund

State Tournament
March 8-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Feb 20, 2018
    Feb 22, 2018
    Feb 24, 2018
    Feb 28, 2018
    High Seed
    High Seed
    Gustavus
    Gustavus
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big South Standings
    Luverne Cardinals 14-2-0
    Marshall H.S. 13-3-1
    Waseca Blue Jays 11-4-1
    New Ulm Eagles 10-6-0
    Redwood Valley 9-7-0
    LSHSPTCUC Bulldogs 9-7-0
    Windom Area 1-12-0
    Fairmont Cardinals 0-10-0
    Worthington H.S. 0-15-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499