Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Redwood Valley        (6-14-0)
red.gif
white.gif
REDWOOD VALLEY CARDINALS


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Jaden Sandgren D 11
3 Jed Hansen F 11
5 Jordan Gibbs D 9
6 Ben Colllins F 11
7 John Burman F 12
8 Cordell Plass F 12
9 Logan Prouty D 12
10 Will O'Halloran F 12
11 Matthew Muetzel D 12
12 Brody Plass D 10
13 Riley Chambs F 11
14 Cameran Sommers D 12
15 Carter Iwan F 10
16 Chase Schablin F 10
17 Luke Ryan F 12
18 Stian Vralstad F 12
19 Aeneas Pacheco F 10
20 Kaleb Serbus F 10
22 Chad Riewer D 10
24 Mason Clark F 10
25 Preben Ulvang F 12
27 Jayson Peyerl F 10
33 Kia Jacobson G 11
Schedule
12/4/2018Worthington 0 - 0
12/6/2018Luverne2 - 8 L
12/10/2018Waseca Blue Jays0 - 6 L
12/11/2018New Ulm Eagles1 - 7 L
12/13/2018Marshall H.S.0 - 9 L
12/18/2018Minnesota River Bulldogs1 - 3 L
12/21/2018Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato1 - 9 L
12/26/2018Rochester Century 1 - 9 L
12/27/2018Rochester John Marshall6 - 8 L
12/28/2018Rochester John Marshall8 - 5 W
1/3/2019Morris Benson Area Storm0 - 0
1/5/2019Morris Benson Area Storm9 - 1 W
1/8/2019New Ulm Eagles0 - 7 L
1/10/2019New Ulm Eagles1 - 5 L
1/15/2019Willmar 2 - 1 W
1/17/2019Luverne4 - 6 L
1/22/2019Marshall H.S.1 - 4 L
1/25/2019Minnesota River Bulldogs2 - 8 L
1/31/2019Hutchinson 1 - 7 L
2/1/2019Hutchinson 9 - 0 W
2/11/2019Waseca Blue Jays6 - 5 W
2/16/2019Willmar 4 - 2 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Joe Stremcha
jstremcha@redwoodareaschools.com
507-644-3511
Assistant Coach:
Connor Nelsen
Jason Sommers
Tyler Domeier
Student Manager:
DJ Jacobson
Jasmine Barnes, Sidney Beran, Mackenzie Lydick

State Tournament
March 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Feb 19, 2019
    Feb 21, 2019
    Feb 23, 2019
    Feb 27, 2019
    High Seed
    High Seed
    Gustavus
    Gustavus
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big South Standings
    Luverne Cardinals 15-0-0
    Minnesota River Bulldogs 11-2-0
    New Ulm Eagles 11-3-0
    Marshall H.S. 8-1-0
    Waseca Blue Jays 7-5-0
    Redwood Valley 4-10-0
    Fairmont Cardinals 2-7-0
    Windom Area 2-7-0
    Worthington 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499